Le sanglier (Sus scrofa) est un mammifère omnivore, forestier, proche du porc.

PropertyValue
dbpedia-owl:abstract
  • Le sanglier (Sus scrofa) est un mammifère omnivore, forestier, proche du porc. Le genre Sus appartient à la famille des Suidés, dans l'ordre des cétartiodactyles.Sa femelle se nomme la « laie », les petits sont des « marcassins », les jeunes sont parfois appelés « bêtes rousses » et les mâles adultes des « ragots » à 2 ans, « tiers ans » à 3 ans, « quartaniers » à 4 ans, « solitaires » à partir de 5 ans.Cette espèce abondamment chassée est aussi considérée comme une espèce-ingénieur, capable de développer des stratégies d'adaptation à la pression de chasse, ce qui lui confère parfois un caractère envahissant.
  • Basurdea (Sus scrofa) mammalia klaseko eta suidae familiako ugaztuna da. 90 – 150 cm inguru neurtzera iritsi daiteke eta 80 kg inguruko pisua pisatzera.Ia mundu osoan zabalduta dagoen ugaztun hau txerriaren antza handia daukan animalia da. Leku batzuetan desagertuta dago, gizakiak akabatu duelako, adibidez Britainiar Uharteetan. Beste batzuetan, aldiz, gizakiak berak eraman du; Ameriketara eta Ozeaniara adibidez. Gehienak, Afrikako iparraldean, Europan eta Asian bizi dira. Ingurune guztietan bizi da baldin eta basoak badaude; horiek beharrezkoak ditu eguna gordeta pasatzeko. Sus scrofa animaliak azpiespezie ditu: Sus scrofa domesticus, txerria. Sus scrofa scrofa, mendebaldeko Afrika eta Europa. Sus scrofa ussuricus, Iparraldeko Asia eta Japonia. Sus scrofa cristatus, Hegoaldeko Asia eta India. Sus scrofa vittatus, Indonesia.
  • Il cinghiale (Sus scrofa Linnaeus, 1758) è un mammifero artiodattilo della famiglia dei Suidi.Da sempre considerato al contempo una preda ambita per la sua carne ed un fiero avversario per la sua tenacia in combattimento, in virtù di questo strettissimo legame con l'uomo il cinghiale appare assai frequentemente, e spesso con ruoli da protagonista, nella mitologia di moltissimi popoli, e solo nel corso del secolo passato ha cessato di essere una fonte di cibo di primaria importanza per l'uomo, soppiantato in questo dal suo discendente domestico, il maiale.Originario dell'Eurasia e del Nordafrica, nel corso dei millenni il cinghiale è stato a più riprese decimato e reintrodotto in ampie porzioni del proprio areale ed anche in nuovi ambienti, dove si è peraltro radicato talmente bene, grazie alle sue straordinarie doti di resistenza ed adattabilità, che al giorno d'oggi viene considerato una delle specie di mammiferi a più ampia diffusione e risulta assai arduo tracciarne un profilo tassonomico preciso, in quanto le varie popolazioni, originariamente pure, hanno subito nel tempo l'apporto di esemplari alloctoni o di maiali rinselvatichiti.
  • Dzik (Sus scrofa) – gatunek dużego, lądowego ssaka łożyskowego z rzędu parzystokopytnych. Sus scrofa jest jedynym przedstawicielem dziko żyjących świniowatych w Europie. Jest przodkiem świni domowej.Gatunek inwazyjny poza naturalnym zasięgiem występowania.Dzik jest popularnym zwierzęciem łownym i jako taki doczekał się w języku myśliwych wielu szczegółowych określeń, pozwalających w krótkich słowach opisać zwierzę i jego zachowanie. Z czasem część tej terminologii weszła do języka codziennego, a także języka zoologów. W Polsce dzik jest pospolitym przedstawicielem tzw. zwierzyny czarnej, podlega sezonowej ochronie. Samica dzika nazywana jest lochą, samiec odyńcem, a młode warchlakiem, warchlak o charakterystycznym paskowym umaszczeniu – pasiakiem.
  • Das Wildschwein (Sus scrofa) gehört zur Familie der altweltlichen oder echten Schweine (Suidae) aus der Ordnung der Paarhufer. Das ursprüngliche Verbreitungsgebiet der Art reicht von Westeuropa bis Südost-Asien, durch Einbürgerungen in Nord- und Südamerika, Australien sowie auf zahlreichen Inseln ist es heute fast weltweit verbreitet.Wildschweine sind Allesfresser und sehr anpassungsfähig, in Mitteleuropa nimmt die Population vor allem durch den vermehrten Anbau von Mais derzeit stark zu und wandert verstärkt in besiedelte Bereiche ein. Das Wildschwein ist die Stammform des Hausschweines.Wildschweine sind in Europa seit Urzeiten Jagdwild, daher gibt es für Wildschweine unterschiedlichen Alters und beiderlei Geschlechts sowie für viele Körperteile Bezeichnungen aus der Jägersprache. Im Deutschen allgemein verbreitet sind unter dem Oberbegriff Schwarzwild die jagdlichen Bezeichnungen Keiler für ein männliches und Bache für ein weibliches Wildschwein sowie Frischling für ein Jungtier von bis zu einem Jahr.
  • Het wild zwijn of everzwijn (Sus scrofa), kortweg ever, is het meest voorkomende lid van de familie der varkens (Suidae), en komt tegenwoordig over de hele wereld voor. Het is de wilde voorouder van het gedomesticeerde varken.
  • El senglar, porc senglar o porc fer (Sus scrofa) és un mamífer artiodàctil. Present a Europa, encara que també hi ha subespècies a Amèrica, Àfrica i Àsia.És de mida mitjana, amb un cap gros i allargat, amb ulls molt petits. El coll és gruixut i les potes són molt curtes, les del davant més llargues que les del darrere, a diferència del porc domèstic, que té més desenvolupada la part posterior del cos.
  • Bayağı yaban domuzu (Sus scrofa), domuzgiller (Suidae) familyasından evcil domuzunun vahşi atası olarak sayılan çift toynaklı.
  • イノシシ(猪・豬、Sus scrofa)は、鯨偶蹄目イノシシ科の1種。十二支のひとつ「亥」に肖せられる動物の1つであり、犬と同じくらい鼻が非常に敏感で神経質な動物である。本種の家畜化がブタである。学名は「Sus scrofa」であり、リンネによる命名である。ウシやウマなど他の家畜の学名では野生種より前に家畜種に命名されている例が多々あり先取権の点から問題となった(審議会の強権により解決された)が、イノシシとブタの間ではそのような問題は起きなかった。
  • A vaddisznó (Sus scrofa) az emlősök (Mammalia) osztályába, a párosujjú patások (Artiodactyla) rendjébe és a disznófélék (Suidae) családjába tartozó faj.
  • 멧돼지는 멧돼지과에 속하며, 가축화된 돼지의 조상 종이기도 하며, 돼지가 탈출하여 산으로 도망치면, 새끼를 낳아 한세대 만에 자연에 적응하여 온순한 가축에서 사나운 맹수로 돌변한다. 고기의 식용도 가능하여 사육을 하기도 한다. 한국, 중국 등은 멧돼지띠를 쓰지 않고 돼지띠를 쓰며, 일본은 돼지띠를 쓰지 않고 멧돼지띠를 쓴다.
  • Sus scrofa, conhecido popularmente como javali (do árabe djabali, significando porco montanhês), javardo, porco-bravo e porco-montês (as fêmeas são conhecidas como javalina e gironda), é um mamífero artiodáctilo, da família Suidae, de médio porte e corpo robusto. É a mais conhecida e a principal das espécies de porcos selvagens.Tem ampla distribuição geográfica, sendo nativo da Europa, Ásia e Norte da África. Em tempos recentes, foi introduzido nas Américas e na Oceania.É o antepassado a partir do qual evoluiu o actual porco doméstico (Sus domesticus ou Sus scrofa domesticus).
  • Este artículo trata del jabalí salvaje; para el cerdo doméstico, también denominado S. scrofa por algunos autores, véase Sus scrofa domestica; para la serie de historietas, véase El Jabato; para el resto de acepciones véase jabalí (desambiguación).El jabalí (Sus scrofa) es un mamífero artiodáctilo de la familia de los suidos presente en Europa, aunque hay también subespecies en América, África y Asia.El jabalí se puede encontrar en la península Ibérica, donde su población es abundante y es considerado como pieza de caza mayor. Está incluido en la lista 100 de las especies exóticas invasoras más dañinas del mundo de la Unión Internacional para la Conservación de la Naturaleza.
  • Wild boar or wild pig (Sus scrofa) is a species of the pig genus Sus, part of the biological family Suidae. The species includes many subspecies. It is the wild ancestor of the domestic pig, an animal with which it freely hybridises. Wild boar are native across much of Northern and Central Europe, the Mediterranean region (including North Africa's Atlas Mountains) and much of Asia, including Japan and as far south as Indonesia. Populations have also been artificially introduced in some parts of the world, most notably the Americas and Australasia, where they are regarded as both an important food resource and an environmental threat. Elsewhere, such as England, populations have also become established after escapes of wild boar from captivity.
  • Дивата свиня (Sus scrofa) или евразийска дива свиня е бозайник от разред Чифтокопитни. Родоначалник е на домашната свиня. Среща се и в България.
  • Babi hutan (Sus scrofa) atau celeng adalah nenek moyang babi liar yang menurunkan babi ternak (Sus domesticus). Daerah penyebaran adalah di hutan-hutan Eropa Tengah, Mediterania (termasuk Pegunungan Atlas di Afrika Tengah) dan sebagian besar Asia hingga paling Selatan di Indonesia. Ia termasuk familia Suidae yang mencakup warthog dan bushpig di Afrika, pygmy hog di utara India, dan babirusa di Indonesia.Berat babi hutan dapat mencapai 200 kg (400 pound) untuk jantan dewasa, serta panjangnya dapat mencapai 1,8 m (6 kaki). Jika terkejut atau tersudut, mereka dapat menjadi agresif - terutama bila betina dewasa sedang melindungi anaknya - dan jika diserang akan mempertahankan dirinya dengan taringnya.Babi hutan sempat punah di Britania pada abad ke-17, tetapi populasinya telah kembali di beberapa tempat terutama di Weald akibat terlepas dari peternakan.
  • Каба́н (лат. Sus scrofa), или вепрь, или ди́кая свинья́ — млекопитающее из отряда парнокопытных, подотряда свинообразных (нежвачных), семейства свиней. Является предком домашней свиньи. В мифологии — «бесстрашный зверь».
  • Prase divoké (Sus scrofa) je velký sudokopytník z čeledi prasatovití. Jeho domovinou je velká část Evropy a Asie, ale člověkem byl zavlečen i na jiné světové kontinenty.Jedná se o typického všežravce, který k životu preferuje staré lesní porosty. Prase divoké bylo vždy významnou lovnou zvěří, díky čemuž se velmi často objevuje ve folkloru. Je také předkem prasete domácího, které se chová pro maso a tuk.
dbpedia-owl:thumbnail
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageExternalLink
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageID
  • 4530771 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageLength
  • 80080 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageOutDegree
  • 331 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 110316742 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink
prop-fr:commons
  • Category:Sus scrofa
prop-fr:commonsTitre
  • Sus scrofa
prop-fr:wikiPageUsesTemplate
prop-fr:wikispecies
  • Sus scrofa
prop-fr:wikispeciesTitre
  • Sus scrofa
  • Sus scrofa
prop-fr:wiktionary
  • sanglier
dcterms:subject
rdfs:comment
  • Le sanglier (Sus scrofa) est un mammifère omnivore, forestier, proche du porc.
  • Il cinghiale (Sus scrofa Linnaeus, 1758) è un mammifero artiodattilo della famiglia dei Suidi.Da sempre considerato al contempo una preda ambita per la sua carne ed un fiero avversario per la sua tenacia in combattimento, in virtù di questo strettissimo legame con l'uomo il cinghiale appare assai frequentemente, e spesso con ruoli da protagonista, nella mitologia di moltissimi popoli, e solo nel corso del secolo passato ha cessato di essere una fonte di cibo di primaria importanza per l'uomo, soppiantato in questo dal suo discendente domestico, il maiale.Originario dell'Eurasia e del Nordafrica, nel corso dei millenni il cinghiale è stato a più riprese decimato e reintrodotto in ampie porzioni del proprio areale ed anche in nuovi ambienti, dove si è peraltro radicato talmente bene, grazie alle sue straordinarie doti di resistenza ed adattabilità, che al giorno d'oggi viene considerato una delle specie di mammiferi a più ampia diffusione e risulta assai arduo tracciarne un profilo tassonomico preciso, in quanto le varie popolazioni, originariamente pure, hanno subito nel tempo l'apporto di esemplari alloctoni o di maiali rinselvatichiti.
  • Het wild zwijn of everzwijn (Sus scrofa), kortweg ever, is het meest voorkomende lid van de familie der varkens (Suidae), en komt tegenwoordig over de hele wereld voor. Het is de wilde voorouder van het gedomesticeerde varken.
  • El senglar, porc senglar o porc fer (Sus scrofa) és un mamífer artiodàctil. Present a Europa, encara que també hi ha subespècies a Amèrica, Àfrica i Àsia.És de mida mitjana, amb un cap gros i allargat, amb ulls molt petits. El coll és gruixut i les potes són molt curtes, les del davant més llargues que les del darrere, a diferència del porc domèstic, que té més desenvolupada la part posterior del cos.
  • Bayağı yaban domuzu (Sus scrofa), domuzgiller (Suidae) familyasından evcil domuzunun vahşi atası olarak sayılan çift toynaklı.
  • イノシシ(猪・豬、Sus scrofa)は、鯨偶蹄目イノシシ科の1種。十二支のひとつ「亥」に肖せられる動物の1つであり、犬と同じくらい鼻が非常に敏感で神経質な動物である。本種の家畜化がブタである。学名は「Sus scrofa」であり、リンネによる命名である。ウシやウマなど他の家畜の学名では野生種より前に家畜種に命名されている例が多々あり先取権の点から問題となった(審議会の強権により解決された)が、イノシシとブタの間ではそのような問題は起きなかった。
  • A vaddisznó (Sus scrofa) az emlősök (Mammalia) osztályába, a párosujjú patások (Artiodactyla) rendjébe és a disznófélék (Suidae) családjába tartozó faj.
  • 멧돼지는 멧돼지과에 속하며, 가축화된 돼지의 조상 종이기도 하며, 돼지가 탈출하여 산으로 도망치면, 새끼를 낳아 한세대 만에 자연에 적응하여 온순한 가축에서 사나운 맹수로 돌변한다. 고기의 식용도 가능하여 사육을 하기도 한다. 한국, 중국 등은 멧돼지띠를 쓰지 않고 돼지띠를 쓰며, 일본은 돼지띠를 쓰지 않고 멧돼지띠를 쓴다.
  • Дивата свиня (Sus scrofa) или евразийска дива свиня е бозайник от разред Чифтокопитни. Родоначалник е на домашната свиня. Среща се и в България.
  • Каба́н (лат. Sus scrofa), или вепрь, или ди́кая свинья́ — млекопитающее из отряда парнокопытных, подотряда свинообразных (нежвачных), семейства свиней. Является предком домашней свиньи. В мифологии — «бесстрашный зверь».
  • Prase divoké (Sus scrofa) je velký sudokopytník z čeledi prasatovití. Jeho domovinou je velká část Evropy a Asie, ale člověkem byl zavlečen i na jiné světové kontinenty.Jedná se o typického všežravce, který k životu preferuje staré lesní porosty. Prase divoké bylo vždy významnou lovnou zvěří, díky čemuž se velmi často objevuje ve folkloru. Je také předkem prasete domácího, které se chová pro maso a tuk.
  • Dzik (Sus scrofa) – gatunek dużego, lądowego ssaka łożyskowego z rzędu parzystokopytnych. Sus scrofa jest jedynym przedstawicielem dziko żyjących świniowatych w Europie. Jest przodkiem świni domowej.Gatunek inwazyjny poza naturalnym zasięgiem występowania.Dzik jest popularnym zwierzęciem łownym i jako taki doczekał się w języku myśliwych wielu szczegółowych określeń, pozwalających w krótkich słowach opisać zwierzę i jego zachowanie.
  • Basurdea (Sus scrofa) mammalia klaseko eta suidae familiako ugaztuna da. 90 – 150 cm inguru neurtzera iritsi daiteke eta 80 kg inguruko pisua pisatzera.Ia mundu osoan zabalduta dagoen ugaztun hau txerriaren antza handia daukan animalia da. Leku batzuetan desagertuta dago, gizakiak akabatu duelako, adibidez Britainiar Uharteetan. Beste batzuetan, aldiz, gizakiak berak eraman du; Ameriketara eta Ozeaniara adibidez. Gehienak, Afrikako iparraldean, Europan eta Asian bizi dira.
  • Babi hutan (Sus scrofa) atau celeng adalah nenek moyang babi liar yang menurunkan babi ternak (Sus domesticus). Daerah penyebaran adalah di hutan-hutan Eropa Tengah, Mediterania (termasuk Pegunungan Atlas di Afrika Tengah) dan sebagian besar Asia hingga paling Selatan di Indonesia.
  • Wild boar or wild pig (Sus scrofa) is a species of the pig genus Sus, part of the biological family Suidae. The species includes many subspecies. It is the wild ancestor of the domestic pig, an animal with which it freely hybridises. Wild boar are native across much of Northern and Central Europe, the Mediterranean region (including North Africa's Atlas Mountains) and much of Asia, including Japan and as far south as Indonesia.
  • Este artículo trata del jabalí salvaje; para el cerdo doméstico, también denominado S.
  • Das Wildschwein (Sus scrofa) gehört zur Familie der altweltlichen oder echten Schweine (Suidae) aus der Ordnung der Paarhufer.
  • Sus scrofa, conhecido popularmente como javali (do árabe djabali, significando porco montanhês), javardo, porco-bravo e porco-montês (as fêmeas são conhecidas como javalina e gironda), é um mamífero artiodáctilo, da família Suidae, de médio porte e corpo robusto. É a mais conhecida e a principal das espécies de porcos selvagens.Tem ampla distribuição geográfica, sendo nativo da Europa, Ásia e Norte da África.
rdfs:label
  • Sanglier
  • Babi hutan
  • Basurde
  • Bayağı yaban domuzu
  • Dzik
  • Javali
  • Prase divoké
  • Senglar
  • Sus scrofa
  • Sus scrofa
  • Vaddisznó
  • Wild boar
  • Wild zwijn
  • Wildschwein
  • Дива свиня
  • Кабан
  • イノシシ
  • 멧돼지
owl:sameAs
http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageDisambiguates of
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink of
is prop-fr:mascotte of
is foaf:primaryTopic of