Les Primates (Primates Linnaeus, 1758) - du latin primas, atis, signifiant « celui qui occupe la première place » - constituent un ordre se situant au sein des mammifères placentaires. Ce clade regroupe les petits singes et les grands anthropoïdes, ainsi que les espèces de strepsirrhiniens comme les lémuriens. Selon la classification phylogénétique actuelle, ils sont regroupés dans le clade intermédiaire des Euarchontoglires avec les lapins, toupayes ou galéopithèques.

PropertyValue
dbpedia-owl:abstract
  • Les Primates (Primates Linnaeus, 1758) - du latin primas, atis, signifiant « celui qui occupe la première place » - constituent un ordre se situant au sein des mammifères placentaires. Ce clade regroupe les petits singes et les grands anthropoïdes, ainsi que les espèces de strepsirrhiniens comme les lémuriens. Selon la classification phylogénétique actuelle, ils sont regroupés dans le clade intermédiaire des Euarchontoglires avec les lapins, toupayes ou galéopithèques. On divise aujourd'hui les primates en deux clades : celui des strepsirrhiniens, auquel appartiennent les lémurs, et celui des haplorrhiniens, auquel appartiennent les tarsiiformes et les simiiformes, qui comprennent, entre autres, les hominidés, dont fait partie l'homme.Les premiers primates vivaient dans les arbres des forêts tropicales, et ils possèdent encore de nombreuses adaptations à la vie dans cet environnement tridimensionnel. Presque tous sont au moins encore en partie arboricoles.À l'exception de l'homme moderne, qui habite tous les continents, la plupart des primates vivent dans des régions tropicales ou subtropicales d'Amérique, d'Afrique et d'Asie. Leur poids varie de 30 grammes pour le Microcèbe de Mme Berthe à 200 kg pour le gorille des montagnes. Selon les découvertes de fossiles, les ancêtres primitifs des primates peuvent être apparus à la fin du Crétacé il y a environ 65 millions d'années, le plus ancien primate connu étant Teilhardina à la fin du Paléocène, vers 55 à 58 millions d'années. Les études d'horloge moléculaire suggèrent que les primates sont peut être encore plus anciens, étant apparus au Crétacé moyen il y a environ 85 millions d'années.Considérés comme des mammifères généralistes, les primates présentent un large éventail de caractéristiques. Certains primates (notamment certains grands singes et les babouins) sont plus terrestres qu'arboricoles, mais toutes les espèces possèdent des adaptations pour grimper aux arbres. Les techniques de déplacement utilisées comprennent le saut d'arbre en arbre, la marche sur deux ou quatre membres, la locomotion sur les articulations et le balancement entre les branches des arbres (connu sous le nom de brachiation). Les primates sont caractérisés par un grand cerveau par rapport à d'autres mammifères, ainsi qu'un recours accru à la vision stéréoscopique, au détriment de l'odorat, le système sensoriel dominant chez la plupart des mammifères. Ces caractéristiques sont plus développées chez les vrais singes et nettement moins chez les loris et les lémuriens. La vision trichromatique s'est développée chez certains primates. La plupart ont aussi des pouces opposables et certains ont des queues préhensiles. De nombreuses espèces présentent un dimorphisme sexuel, ce qui signifie que mâles et femelles diffèrent par des traits physiques, comme la masse corporelle, la taille des canines et la coloration. Les primates ont une vitesse de croissance plus lente que les autres mammifères de taille similaire et atteignent la maturité plus tard mais ont une durée de vie plus longue. Selon les espèces, les adultes peuvent vivre seuls, en couples ou dans des groupes allant jusqu'à des centaines de membres.
  • Приматите (на латински: Primates, от на латински: primas - първи са разред плацентни бозайници. Този таксон обединява всички животински видове разделени в два подразреда - полумаймуни и маймуни, включително и Човека (Homo sapiens), който е систематизиран във втория подразред .С изключение на човека, който практически населява всички континенти и прилежащите към тях острови пригодни за живот останалите примати обитават основно тропичните и субтропичните региони на Земята . Приматите произхождат от древни предшественици, които са имали дървесен начин на живот, поради което съвременните маймуни и полумаймуни притежават редица адаптации позволяващи живот в динамичната естествена среда на тропическите гори. Някои примати, като например човекоподобните и павианите, са предимно наземни животни, а други представители на разреда се характеризират с дървесен начин на живот.Приматите са с различни размери на тялото. Най-малкият от тях е Мишият лемур на мадам Берта, тежащ само 30 грама, а най-едрият е подвид на Източноконгоанската горила с тегло 200 kg. Според изкопаеми доказателства примитивни предшественици на приматите са съществували още в края на Креда преди около 65 милиона години. Най-ранният същински примат е Plesiadapis, живял в късен Палеоцен преди около 55-58 милиона години . Молекулярни проучвания сочат, че вероятно клонът на приматите се е отделил дори и по-рано — в средата на креда преди около 85 милиона години .Техниките за придвижване са различни за отделните представители и включват скачане от дърво на дърво, захващане на клони и люлеене, придвижване на четири крайника и дори ходене на два крака (особено при човек). Приматите притежават голям и развит главен мозък. Разчитат до голяма степен на бинокулярното си зрение, за сметка на обонянието, което е водещо при другите групи бозайници. Някои примати имат развито трицветно възприятие на светлината. При повечето представители на разреда палеца се противопоставя на другите пръсти, което помага за захващане, а при някои и самата опашка може да служи за задържане по клоните на дърветата. Много от примати са с изразен полов диморфизъм, като разликите са в телесната маса, размери на кучешките зъби и най-вече в окраската. Темпът на развитие при приматите е значително по-бавен в сравнение с други сходни групи, но за сметка на това се характеризират с относително дълъг живот. В зависимост от конкретния вид, приматите водят самотен живот, формират брачни двойки или живеят на стада от по няколко стотици екземпляри.
  • Primateak ugaztun ordena bat da. Batez ere ingurune tropikaletan bizi dira, salbuespena den Homo sapiens kenduta, kosmopolita dela. Autore ezberdinek espezie kopuru ezberdinak definitzen dituzte, eta ez dago akordio orokorrik taxonomiaren inguruan. Gutxienez 200 espezie definitzen dira, nahiz eta azkeneko urteetan 340tik gora sailkatu diren. Hau dela eta ugaztunen artean nahiko talde zabala da eta gehiago Euarchontaren barruan, non beste ordenek ez duten espezie bakar batzuk baino. Uste denez Kretazeoaren bukaeran edo Paleozenoaren hasieran sortu zen talde gisa eta antzinako ugazten diseinua ez du gehiegi aldatu. Zuhaitzetan bizitzeko adaptazio ugari dituzte.
  • A főemlősök (Primates) az emlősök (Mammalia) méhlepényes emlősök (Eutheria) alosztályának egyik rendje 183 fajjal. Két alrendje az orrtükör nélküliek (Haplorrhini) és az orrtükrösök (Strepsirrhini). Előbbibe tartoznak a majmok (ezen belül az emberszerűek), valamint a félmajmok egy része (koboldmaki-alkatúak), utóbbiba pedig a félmajmok többi csoportja.
  • Прима́ты (лат. Primates, фр. Primat, от primas, букв. «первые») — один из наиболее прогрессивных отрядов плацентарных млекопитающих, включающий, в том числе, обезьян и человека. Отряд насчитывает более 400 видов.Предки приматов жили на деревьях в тропических лесах. С деревьями связан образ жизни и большинства современных приматов. Соответственно, они приспособлены к трёхмерной среде обитания.За исключением человека, который населяет все континенты, большинство приматов обитают в тропических или субтропических районах Северной и Южной Америки, Африки и Азии. Масса тела приматов варьирует от 30 г у лемура Microcebus berthae до более 200 кг у восточной равнинной гориллы. В соответствии с палеонтологическими данными, предки приматов появились в конце мелового периода около 65 млн лет назад; наиболее древние приматы (представители рода Plesiadapis) известны из позднего палеоцена, 55—58 млн лет назад. Метод молекулярных часов указывает на то, что приматы могли отделиться от предковых форм в середине мелового периода около 85 млн лет назад.Отряд приматы традиционно делили на два подотряда — полуобезьян и обезьян. Приматы из подотряда полуобезьяны имеют признаки, характерные для древних приматов. В этот подотряд включали, в частности, лемуров, лориобразных и долгопятов. Приматы из подотряда обезьян, были представлены антропоидами, в том числе человекообразными и людьми. В последнее время приматов классифицируют на подотряд Strepsirrhini или мокроносые приматы, и подотряд Haplorhini или сухоносые приматы, к которому относят долгопятов и обезьянообразных. Обезьянообразных делят на широконосых, или обезьян Нового Света (обитающих в Южной и Центральной Америке), и узконосых, или обезьян Старого Света (живущих в Африке и Юго-восточной Азии). К обезьянам Нового Света относят, в частности, капуцинов, ревунов и саймири. Узконосые представлены мартышкообразными (например, бабуины и макаки), гиббонами и большими человекообразными обезьянами. Человек — единственный представитель узконосых обезьян, распространившийся за пределами Африки, Южной и Восточной Азии, хотя ископаемые остатки указывают на то, что в Европе ранее обитали и многие другие виды. Постоянно описывают новые виды приматов, более 25 видов были описаны в первое десятилетие XXI века, одиннадцать видов описаны начиная с 2010 года.Большинство приматов ведут древесный образ жизни, но некоторые (в том числе большие человекообразные обезьяны и бабуины) перешли к наземному. Однако приматы, ведущие наземный образ жизни, сохраняют приспособления к лазанию по деревьям. Способы передвижения включают прыжки с дерева на дерево, хождение на двух или четырёх конечностях, хождение на задних конечностях с опорой на пальцы передних конечностей, а также брахиацию — перемещение, при котором животное раскачивается на передних конечностях.Для приматов характерен более крупный, чем у других млекопитающих, мозг. Из всех чувств наибольшее значение имеет стереоскопическое зрение, а также обоняние. Эти особенности сильнее выражены у обезьян и слабее — у лори и лемуров. Для некоторых приматов характерно трёхцветное зрение. У большинства большой палец противопоставлен другим; у некоторых есть цепкий хвост. Для многих видов характерен половой диморфизм, который проявляется в массе тела, размере клыков, окраске.Приматы развиваются и достигают зрелости медленнее, чем другие млекопитающие сходного размера, но долго живут. В зависимости от вида, взрослые особи могут жить одиночно, парами или группами до сотен особей.
  • Los primates (Primates) son un orden de mamíferos al que pertenece la humanidad y sus parientes más cercanos. Los primates tienen cinco dedos (pentadactilia), un patrón dental común, y una primitiva (no especializada) adaptación corporal.El orden Primates se divide en dos subórdenes, estrepsirrinos, que incluye los lémures y los loris, y haplorrinos, que incluye a los tarseros, los monos, los grandes simios y los humanos. Se conocen unos 150 géneros, de los cuales dos terceras partes están extintos.A excepción de los humanos, la mayoría de los primates viven en regiones tropicales y subtropicales de América, África y Asia. Oscilan en tamaño desde el lemur ratón de Berthe, el cual pesa 30 gramos, hasta el gorila de montaña que pesa 200 kilogramos. De acuerdo a la evidencia fósil, los primeros ancestros de los primates pudieron existir a finales del Cretácico hace alrededor de 65 millones de años y el más antiguo que se conoce es Plesiadapis del Paleoceno Superior, entre hace 55 a 58 millones de años. Los estudios de reloj molecular sugieren que la divergencia de los primates pudo ser anterior, originándose a mediados del Cretácico hace aproximadamente 85 millones de años.
  • De primaten of opperdieren (Primates) vormen een orde van de zoogdieren, waartoe de halfapen, de apen en de mens worden gerekend. De wetenschappelijke naam "Primates" betekent "eersten".De orde van de primaten is ontstaan ​​uit voorouders die leefden in de bomen van tropische bossen. Veel kenmerken van primaten zijn aanpassingen die nodig waren om te leven in deze uitdagende driedimensionale omgeving. Op een enkele uitzondering na, zijn de meeste soorten gedeeltelijke boombewoners.Sommige primaten leven primair op de grond in plaats van in bomen, maar alle soorten hebben wel aanpassingen die het mogelijk maken om in bomen te klimmen. Bewegingstechnieken die worden gebruikt zijn onder meer springen van boom tot boom, lopen op twee of vier ledematen, wandelen op knokkels en zwaaien aan takken van bomen. Primaten worden gekenmerkt door grote hersenen ten opzichte van andere zoogdieren, en een toenemend gebruik van stereoscopisch zicht ten koste van geur, het dominante sensorisch systeem van de meeste zoogdieren. Deze eigenschappen zijn meer ontwikkeld bij apen en mensapen en minder bij lori's en maki's. De meeste soorten hebben ook een opponeerbare duim, en sommige soorten hebben grijpstaarten. Veel soorten zijn seksueel dimorf. Primaten hebben een langzamere ontwikkeling dan soorten van vergelijkbare grootte en worden later volwassen. Primaten leven echter langer. Afhankelijk van de soort leven de volwassen solitair, in paren, of in groepen tot honderden leden.
  • サル目(サルもく)は脊椎動物亜門 哺乳綱の1目。霊長目(れいちょうもく)とも呼ばれる。キツネザル類、オナガザル類、類人猿、ヒトなどによって構成され、約220種が現生する。生物学的には、ヒトはサル目の一員であり、霊長類(=サル類)の1種にほかならないが、一般的には、サル目からヒトを除いた総称を「サル」とする。
  • 영장류(靈長類)는 생물분류학적으로 영장목(靈長目)에 속하는 포유류로 원원류(여우원숭이와 로리스, 갈라고, 안경원숭이 포함)와 진원류(원숭이와 유인원)를 포함하고 있다. 전 세계에 살고 있는 사람을 제외하면, 대부분의 영장류는 아메리카와 아프리카 그리고 아시아의 열대 또는 아열대 지역에 살고 있다. 크기 면에서 영장류는 30g의 베르트부인쥐여우원숭이부터 200kg의 산악고릴라까지 있다. 화석 기록에 의하면, 영장류의 원시 조상은 약 6,500만년 전의 백악기 후기까지 거슬러 올라가며, 알려진 영장류 중 가장 오랜 영장류는 약 5,500 ~ 5,800만년 전의 팔레오세 후기의 플레시아다피스이다. 분자 시계를 통한 연구는 약 8,500만년 전 경의 백악기-중기로부터 기원하는 선조들보다 더 오래 전에 영장류가 분리되었음을 시사하고 있다.영장목은 전통적으로 크게 원원류와 진원류라는 두 그룹으로 나누어 왔다. 원원류는 초기 영장류의 특징을 좀더 많이 지니고 있으며, 마다가스카르의 여우원숭이, 로리스 그리고 안경원숭이를 포함하고 있다. 진원류는 원숭이와 유인원을 포함하고 있다. 좀더 최근의 분류학자들은 영장목을 안경원숭이를 제외한 원원류로 이루어진 곡비원아목(曲鼻猿亞目, ‘구부러진 코를 지닌 영장류’)과 안경원숭이와 진원류로 이루어진 직비원아목(直鼻猿亞目, ‘코가 마르는 영장류’)으로 나누고 있다. 진원류 또한 크게 두 그룹으로 나눈다. 남아메리카와 중앙아메리카에 사는 신세계원숭이 또는 광비원소목(廣鼻猿小目, ‘코가 넓고 평평한 원숭이류’)과 아프리카와 동남아시아에 사는 구세계원숭이 협비원소목(狹鼻猿小目, ‘코가 좁은 원숭이류’)이다. 신세계원숭이는 꼬리감는원숭이, 고함원숭이, 다람쥐원숭이를 포함하고 있다. 협비원류는 구세계원숭이(개코원숭이와 마카크 등)와 긴팔원숭이 그리고 대형 유인원으로 이루어져 있다. 사람은 아프리카와 남아시아, 동아시아를 벗어나 전 세계에 성공적으로 정착한 현존하는 유일한 협비원류이지만, 화석 기록을 통해 기타 여러 종이 이전에 현재의 유럽에 살았던 것으로 확인된다. 일부 영장류는 2000년대에 발견되었다.포유류 중에서 가장 지능이 뛰어나고 다양한 능력을 지닌 포유류로 간주되는, 영장류는 광범위한 특징을 보여준다. 일부 영장류(대형 유인원과 개코원숭이를 포함하여)는 나무 위에서 살기 보다는 땅 위에서 주로 살지만, 모든 종들은 나무타기에 적합한 신체 구조를 갖고 있다. 장소를 이동하는 방법으로 나무 사이를 건너뛰는 도약, 두 발 또는 네발로 걷기, 관절을 이용한 걷기, 나뭇가지를 흔들어 양손을 번갈아 매달려 건너가기 등을 사용한다. 영장류는 다른 포유류에 비해 상대적으로 큰 뇌를 갖고 있을 뿐만 아니라, 대부분의 포유류가 지배적인 감각기관으로 갖고 있는 후각을 포기하는 대신, 입체적인 시각 능력이 크게 발달해 있다. 원숭이와 유인원은 이런 특징이 매우 두드러지지만, 로리스원숭이와 여우원숭이는 다소 떨어진다. 일부 영장류는 삼색형 색각이 발달해 있다. 그리고 대부분의 종이 엄지손가락을 다른 손가락과 마주 대할 수 있으며, 일부 종은 물건을 쥘 수 있는 꼬리를 갖고 있다. 많은 종이 암수가 성적이형인데, 이는 암수가 몸무게와 송곳니 크기 그리고 채색 등의 신체적 특징이 서로 다름을 의미한다. 영장류는 비슷한 크기의 다른 포유류보다 성장 속도가 느리고, 뒤늦게 성장하지만, 완전히 자란 후에는 오히려 수명이 더 길다. 일부 종은 혼자 생활하며, 일부는 암수가 짝을 지어 살고, 일부는 수백마리씩 집단적으로 모여 산다.
  • Primatlar veya iri beyinli yüksek memeliler (Latince: Primates), eteneli bir memeli takımı. Goril, orangutan, şempanze, gibon ve insan gibi insansıların yanında makimsiler, marmosetgiller, galagogiller, cadı makigiller ve lorisgilleri de içerir. Primatlar çevik ve hızlı canlılardır. Çoğunluğu ağaçlarda yaşar. Hepsinin elleri, ele benzer ayakları, ileri bakan gözleri vardır.
  • A ordem dos Primatas é um grupo de mamíferos que compreende os popularmente chamados de macacos, símios, lêmures e os seres humanos. É dividida informalmente em símios e prossímios. Os primatas surgiram de ancestrais arborícolas nas florestas tropicais; muitas das características dessa ordem são adaptações a esse modo de vida. Entretanto, alguns primatas são parcialmente arborícolas.Com exceção dos humanos, que habitam todos os continentes, a maior parte dos primatas vivem em florestas tropicais e subtropicais das Américas, África e Ásia. Variam de forma extrema em tamanho, indo desde Microcebus berthae, que pesa 30 g, até Gorilla beringei graueri, que pode pesar mais de 200 kg. De acordo com o registro fóssil, os ancestrais mais primitivos dos primatas viveram no Cretáceo Superior, há cerca de 65 milhões de anos; o mais antigo primata conhecido é Plesiadapis, do Paleoceno Tardio, entre 55 e 58 milhões de anos atrás. Estudos de relógio molecular sugerem que a origem dessa ordem é mais antiga, com estimativas ao redor de 85 milhões de anos atrás, no Cretáceo Médio.A ordem dos Primatas tem sido tradicionalmente dividida em dois grupos: prossímios e antropóides. Prossímios possuem características dos primeiros primatas, e são os lêmures de Madagáscar, lorisídeos, e társios. Os antropoides incluem macacos e o homem. Mais recentemente, taxonomistas dividiram a ordem em Strepsirrhini, consistindo nos prossímios excluindo os társios, e em Haplorrhini, que são os társios e antropoides. Antropoides são divididos em dois grupos: Platyrrhini, ou "macacos do Novo Mundo", da América do Sul e Central, e Catarrhini, que incluem o Cercopithecoidea e o Hominoidea, da África e Ásia. Os "macacos do Novo Mundo" são, por exemplo, os bugios, os macacos-prego e os saguis; os catarrinos são, por exemplo, os babuínos, os gibões, e os hominídeos. Humanos são os únicos catarrinos a serem bem sucedidos fora da África e Ásia, embora o registro fóssil mostre que já houve primatas não-humanos na Europa. Muitos primatas foram descobertos na década de 2000.São considerados animais generalistas e exibem uma gama de características próprias. Alguns primatas, como alguns hominídeos e babuínos, são mais terrestres do que arborícolas, mas todas as espécies possuem adaptações para trepar em árvores. A locomoção varia de saltos de galho em galho, andar sobre dois ou quatro membros, nodopedalia e locomoção pelos galhos com os braços (braquiação). Primatas são caracterizados por possuírem grande cérebros se comparados aos outros mamíferos, uma maior acurácia no sentido da visão em detrimento do olfato, com estereopsia. Essas características são notavelmente mais desenvolvidas em macacos e hominídeos, e menos em lêmures e lórises. Visão tricromática evoluiu em alguns primatas. Muitos possuem polegar opositor e cauda preênsil. Muitas espécies são sexualmente dimórficas: diferenças incluem massa corporal, tamanho dos caninos, e coloração. Primatas possuem taxas de reprodução lentas se comparadas com outros animais de mesmo porte e demoram para alcançar a maturidade sexual, mas possuem longevidade longa. Dependendo da espécie, adultos podem viver solitariamente, em casais, e até em grupos com centenas de indivíduos.
  • Die Primaten (Primates) oder Herrentiere sind eine zu der Überordnung der Euarchontoglires gehörige Ordnung innerhalb der Unterklasse der Höheren Säugetiere. Ihre Erforschung ist Gegenstand der Primatologie. Der Ausdruck „Affen“ wird bisweilen für diese Ordnung verwendet, ist aber missverständlich, da Affen nur eine Untergruppe darstellen. Primaten werden in die beiden Unterordnungen der Feuchtnasenaffen (Strepsirrhini) und Trockennasenaffen (Haplorrhini) eingeteilt, wobei letztere auch die Menschenaffen (Hominidae) inklusive des Menschen (Homo sapiens) mit einschließen. Der Begriff stammt vom lateinischen primus (der erste) und bezieht sich auf den Menschen als „Krone der Schöpfung“.
  • A primate (/ˈpraɪmeɪt/ PRY-mayt) is a mammal of the order Primates (/praɪˈmeɪtiːz/ pry-MAY-teez; Latin: "prime, first rank"). In taxonomy, primates include prosimians and simians. Primates arose from ancestors that lived in the trees of tropical forests; many primate characteristics represent adaptations to life in this challenging three-dimensional environment. Most primate species remain at least partly arboreal.With the exception of humans, which inhabit every continent, most primates live in tropical or subtropical regions of the Americas, Africa and Asia. They range in size from Madame Berthe's mouse lemur, which weighs only 30 g (1 oz), to the eastern lowland gorilla, weighing over 200 kg (440 lb). Based on fossil evidence, the earliest known true primates, represented by the genus Teilhardina, date to 55.8 million years old. An early close primate relative known from abundant remains is the Late Paleocene Plesiadapis, circa 55–58 million years old. Molecular clock studies suggest that the primate branch may be even older, originating in the mid-Cretaceous period around 85 mya.The order Primates has traditionally been divided into two main groupings: prosimians and anthropoids (simians). Prosimians have characteristics more like those of the earliest primates, and include the lemurs of Madagascar, lorisoids, and tarsiers. Simians include monkeys, apes and hominins. More recently, taxonomists have preferred to split primates into the suborder Strepsirrhini, or wet-nosed primates, consisting of non-tarsier prosimians, and the suborder Haplorhini, or dry-nosed primates, consisting of tarsiers and the simians. Simians are divided into two groups: catarrhine (narrow-nosed) monkeys and apes of Africa and southeastern Asia and platyrrhine ("flat-nosed") or New World monkeys of South and Central America. Catarrhines consist of Old World monkeys (such as baboons and macaques), gibbons and great apes; New World monkeys include the capuchin, howler and squirrel monkeys. Humans are the only extant catarrhines to have spread successfully outside of Africa, South Asia, and East Asia, although fossil evidence shows many other species were formerly present in Europe. New primate species are still being discovered. More than 25 species were taxonomically described in the decade of the 2000s and eleven have been described since 2010.Considered generalist mammals, primates exhibit a wide range of characteristics. Some primates (including some great apes and baboons) are primarily terrestrial rather than arboreal, but all species possess adaptations for climbing trees. Locomotion techniques used include leaping from tree to tree, walking on two or four limbs, knuckle-walking, and swinging between branches of trees (brachiation). Primates are characterized by large brains relative to other mammals, as well as an increased reliance on stereoscopic vision at the expense of smell, the dominant sensory system in most mammals. These features are more developed in monkeys and apes and noticeably less so in lorises and lemurs. Three-color vision has developed in some primates. Most also have opposable thumbs and some have prehensile tails. Many species are sexually dimorphic; differences include body mass, canine tooth size, and coloration. Primates have slower rates of development than other similarly sized mammals and reach maturity later, but have longer lifespans. Depending on the species, adults may live in solitude, in mated pairs, or in groups of up to hundreds of members.
  • Naczelne (Primates) – rząd ssaków łożyskowych charakteryzujących się najlepiej wśród wszystkich zwierząt rozwiniętym mózgiem. Tradycyjnie wśród naczelnych wyróżnia się małpiatki, wąskonose małpy ciepłych krajów Starego Świata, szerokonose małpy Nowego Świata żyjące w tropikach Ameryki i małpy człekokształtne. Dział zoologii zajmujący się badaniem ssaków naczelnych to prymatologia.
  • Els primats (Primates) són un ordre de mamífers que comprèn els lèmurs, els ai-ais, els lorísids, els gàlags, els tarsers, els micos i els simis, amb els humans inclosos en aquesta última categoria. Tret dels humans, que avui en dia habiten tots els continents de la Terra, la majoria de primats viuen a les regions tropicals o subtropicals de les Amèriques, Àfrica i Àsia. La mida dels primats va des dels 30 grams del lèmur ratolí pigmeu fins als 200 quilograms del goril·la de muntanya. Segons les proves fòssils, els avantpassats primitius dels primats podrien haver existit a finals del període Cretaci fa uns 65 milions d'anys i el primatoide més antic conegut és Plesiadapis, del Paleocè superior (fa aproximadament 58-55 milions d'anys). Estudis del rellotge molecular suggereixen que la branca dels primats podria ser encara més antiga, originant-se al Cretaci mitjà, fa uns 85 milions d'anys.Tradicionalment s'ha subdividit l'ordre dels primats en dos grups principals: els prosimis i els simis. Els prosimis tenen característiques semblants a les dels primers primats i inclouen els lèmurs de Madagascar, els lorisiformes, els ai-ais i els tarsers. Els simis inclouen els micos i els simis. Més recentment, els taxonomistes han creat el subordre dels estrepsirins, o primats «de nas moll», per incloure-hi els prosimis no tarsers i el subordre dels haplorins, o primats «de nas sec», per incloure-hi els tarsers i els simiformes. Els simis es divideixen en dos grups: els platirins («de nas pla») o micos del Nou Món de Sud-amèrica i Amèrica Central i els catarins («de nas estret») d'Àfrica i el sud-est asiàtic. Els micos del Nou Món inclouen els caputxins, els aluates i les mones esquirol i els catarins inclouen els micos del Vell Món (com ara babuïns i macacos) i els simis. Els humans són els únics catarins que s'han estès fora d'Àfrica i el sud-est asiàtic, tot i que les proves fòssils demostren que en el passat també n'existiren moltes espècies a Europa.Els primats són mamífers generalistes que presenten una gran varietat de característiques. Alguns primats (incloent-hi els humans i els babuïns) no viuen principalment als arbres, però totes les espècies tenen adaptacions per grimpar-hi. Les tècniques de locomoció inclouen saltar d'un arbre a l'altre, caminar sobre dues o quatre potes, caminar sobre els artells, o gronxar-se d'una branca a l'altra (acció coneguda com a braquiació). Els primats es caracteritzen pel seu cervell gran en comparació amb altres mamífers, així com un major ús de la visió estereoscòpica en detriment de l'olfacte, el sistema sensorial dominant en la majoria de mamífers. Aquests trets són especialment importants en els micos i els simis i menys en els loris i els lèmurs. La visió en tres colors ha evolucionat en alguns primats. La majoria tenen polzes oposables i alguns tenen una cua prènsil. Moltes espècies presenten dimorfisme sexual, cosa que significa que els mascles i les femelles tenen trets físics diferents, incloent-hi la massa corporal, la mida dels ullals i la coloració. Els primats tenen un ritme de desenvolupament més lent que altres mamífers de mida similar i assoleixen la maduresa més tard, però tenen una major longevitat. Algunes espècies viuen en solitari, altres en parelles de mascle-femella i altres en grups de fins a centenars de membres.
  • I primati (sing. primate) (Primates Linnaeus, 1758) (dal latino primus, "il migliore") costituiscono un ordine di Mammiferi placentati comprendenti i tarsi, i lemuri, le scimmie e l'uomo moderno.Escludendo l'uomo, che è una specie cosmopolita, oggi sono diffusi in America meridionale e centrale, Africa, Europa (Gibilterra), ed in Asia.
  • Primáti (Primates) jsou řád placentálních živorodých savců. Věda, která je zkoumá, se nazývá primatologie.
dbpedia-owl:thumbnail
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageExternalLink
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageID
  • 8213 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageLength
  • 29811 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageOutDegree
  • 293 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 110957740 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink
prop-fr:canine
  • 1 (xsd:integer)
prop-fr:commons
  • Category:Primates
prop-fr:description
  • .
  • Denture des premiers primates
  • oui
prop-fr:fr
  • dixième édition de Systema Naturae
  • os pétreux
prop-fr:incisive
  • 2 (xsd:integer)
prop-fr:lang
  • en
prop-fr:molaire
  • 3 (xsd:integer)
prop-fr:position
  • right
prop-fr:prémolaire
  • 4 (xsd:integer)
prop-fr:texte
  • dixième édition
prop-fr:titre
  • oui
prop-fr:total
  • 40 (xsd:integer)
prop-fr:trad
  • 10 (xsd:integer)
  • Petrous part of the temporal bone
prop-fr:wikiPageUsesTemplate
prop-fr:wikispecies
  • Primates
dcterms:subject
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • Les Primates (Primates Linnaeus, 1758) - du latin primas, atis, signifiant « celui qui occupe la première place » - constituent un ordre se situant au sein des mammifères placentaires. Ce clade regroupe les petits singes et les grands anthropoïdes, ainsi que les espèces de strepsirrhiniens comme les lémuriens. Selon la classification phylogénétique actuelle, ils sont regroupés dans le clade intermédiaire des Euarchontoglires avec les lapins, toupayes ou galéopithèques.
  • A főemlősök (Primates) az emlősök (Mammalia) méhlepényes emlősök (Eutheria) alosztályának egyik rendje 183 fajjal. Két alrendje az orrtükör nélküliek (Haplorrhini) és az orrtükrösök (Strepsirrhini). Előbbibe tartoznak a majmok (ezen belül az emberszerűek), valamint a félmajmok egy része (koboldmaki-alkatúak), utóbbiba pedig a félmajmok többi csoportja.
  • サル目(サルもく)は脊椎動物亜門 哺乳綱の1目。霊長目(れいちょうもく)とも呼ばれる。キツネザル類、オナガザル類、類人猿、ヒトなどによって構成され、約220種が現生する。生物学的には、ヒトはサル目の一員であり、霊長類(=サル類)の1種にほかならないが、一般的には、サル目からヒトを除いた総称を「サル」とする。
  • Primatlar veya iri beyinli yüksek memeliler (Latince: Primates), eteneli bir memeli takımı. Goril, orangutan, şempanze, gibon ve insan gibi insansıların yanında makimsiler, marmosetgiller, galagogiller, cadı makigiller ve lorisgilleri de içerir. Primatlar çevik ve hızlı canlılardır. Çoğunluğu ağaçlarda yaşar. Hepsinin elleri, ele benzer ayakları, ileri bakan gözleri vardır.
  • Naczelne (Primates) – rząd ssaków łożyskowych charakteryzujących się najlepiej wśród wszystkich zwierząt rozwiniętym mózgiem. Tradycyjnie wśród naczelnych wyróżnia się małpiatki, wąskonose małpy ciepłych krajów Starego Świata, szerokonose małpy Nowego Świata żyjące w tropikach Ameryki i małpy człekokształtne. Dział zoologii zajmujący się badaniem ssaków naczelnych to prymatologia.
  • I primati (sing. primate) (Primates Linnaeus, 1758) (dal latino primus, "il migliore") costituiscono un ordine di Mammiferi placentati comprendenti i tarsi, i lemuri, le scimmie e l'uomo moderno.Escludendo l'uomo, che è una specie cosmopolita, oggi sono diffusi in America meridionale e centrale, Africa, Europa (Gibilterra), ed in Asia.
  • Primáti (Primates) jsou řád placentálních živorodých savců. Věda, která je zkoumá, se nazývá primatologie.
  • Los primates (Primates) son un orden de mamíferos al que pertenece la humanidad y sus parientes más cercanos. Los primates tienen cinco dedos (pentadactilia), un patrón dental común, y una primitiva (no especializada) adaptación corporal.El orden Primates se divide en dos subórdenes, estrepsirrinos, que incluye los lémures y los loris, y haplorrinos, que incluye a los tarseros, los monos, los grandes simios y los humanos.
  • Els primats (Primates) són un ordre de mamífers que comprèn els lèmurs, els ai-ais, els lorísids, els gàlags, els tarsers, els micos i els simis, amb els humans inclosos en aquesta última categoria. Tret dels humans, que avui en dia habiten tots els continents de la Terra, la majoria de primats viuen a les regions tropicals o subtropicals de les Amèriques, Àfrica i Àsia. La mida dels primats va des dels 30 grams del lèmur ratolí pigmeu fins als 200 quilograms del goril·la de muntanya.
  • 영장류(靈長類)는 생물분류학적으로 영장목(靈長目)에 속하는 포유류로 원원류(여우원숭이와 로리스, 갈라고, 안경원숭이 포함)와 진원류(원숭이와 유인원)를 포함하고 있다. 전 세계에 살고 있는 사람을 제외하면, 대부분의 영장류는 아메리카와 아프리카 그리고 아시아의 열대 또는 아열대 지역에 살고 있다. 크기 면에서 영장류는 30g의 베르트부인쥐여우원숭이부터 200kg의 산악고릴라까지 있다. 화석 기록에 의하면, 영장류의 원시 조상은 약 6,500만년 전의 백악기 후기까지 거슬러 올라가며, 알려진 영장류 중 가장 오랜 영장류는 약 5,500 ~ 5,800만년 전의 팔레오세 후기의 플레시아다피스이다. 분자 시계를 통한 연구는 약 8,500만년 전 경의 백악기-중기로부터 기원하는 선조들보다 더 오래 전에 영장류가 분리되었음을 시사하고 있다.영장목은 전통적으로 크게 원원류와 진원류라는 두 그룹으로 나누어 왔다.
  • A primate (/ˈpraɪmeɪt/ PRY-mayt) is a mammal of the order Primates (/praɪˈmeɪtiːz/ pry-MAY-teez; Latin: "prime, first rank"). In taxonomy, primates include prosimians and simians. Primates arose from ancestors that lived in the trees of tropical forests; many primate characteristics represent adaptations to life in this challenging three-dimensional environment.
  • Die Primaten (Primates) oder Herrentiere sind eine zu der Überordnung der Euarchontoglires gehörige Ordnung innerhalb der Unterklasse der Höheren Säugetiere. Ihre Erforschung ist Gegenstand der Primatologie. Der Ausdruck „Affen“ wird bisweilen für diese Ordnung verwendet, ist aber missverständlich, da Affen nur eine Untergruppe darstellen.
  • Primata adalah mamalia yang menjadi anggota ordo biologi Primates. Di dalam ordo ini termasuk lemur, tarsius, monyet, kera, dan juga manusia. Kata ini berasal dari kata bahasa Latin primates yang berarti "yang pertama, terbaik, mulia". Colin Groves mencatat sekitar 350 spesies primata dalam Primate Taxonomy. Ilmu yang mempelajari primata dinamakan primatologi.Seluruh primata memilik lima jari (pentadactyly), bentuk gigi yang sama dan rancangan tubuh primitif (tidak terspesialisasi).
  • A ordem dos Primatas é um grupo de mamíferos que compreende os popularmente chamados de macacos, símios, lêmures e os seres humanos. É dividida informalmente em símios e prossímios. Os primatas surgiram de ancestrais arborícolas nas florestas tropicais; muitas das características dessa ordem são adaptações a esse modo de vida.
  • Primateak ugaztun ordena bat da. Batez ere ingurune tropikaletan bizi dira, salbuespena den Homo sapiens kenduta, kosmopolita dela. Autore ezberdinek espezie kopuru ezberdinak definitzen dituzte, eta ez dago akordio orokorrik taxonomiaren inguruan. Gutxienez 200 espezie definitzen dira, nahiz eta azkeneko urteetan 340tik gora sailkatu diren. Hau dela eta ugaztunen artean nahiko talde zabala da eta gehiago Euarchontaren barruan, non beste ordenek ez duten espezie bakar batzuk baino.
  • Прима́ты (лат. Primates, фр. Primat, от primas, букв. «первые») — один из наиболее прогрессивных отрядов плацентарных млекопитающих, включающий, в том числе, обезьян и человека. Отряд насчитывает более 400 видов.Предки приматов жили на деревьях в тропических лесах. С деревьями связан образ жизни и большинства современных приматов.
  • De primaten of opperdieren (Primates) vormen een orde van de zoogdieren, waartoe de halfapen, de apen en de mens worden gerekend. De wetenschappelijke naam "Primates" betekent "eersten".De orde van de primaten is ontstaan ​​uit voorouders die leefden in de bomen van tropische bossen. Veel kenmerken van primaten zijn aanpassingen die nodig waren om te leven in deze uitdagende driedimensionale omgeving.
  • Приматите (на латински: Primates, от на латински: primas - първи са разред плацентни бозайници. Този таксон обединява всички животински видове разделени в два подразреда - полумаймуни и маймуни, включително и Човека (Homo sapiens), който е систематизиран във втория подразред .С изключение на човека, който практически населява всички континенти и прилежащите към тях острови пригодни за живот останалите примати обитават основно тропичните и субтропичните региони на Земята .
rdfs:label
  • Primates
  • Főemlősök
  • Naczelne
  • Primat
  • Primat
  • Primata
  • Primatas
  • Primate
  • Primate
  • Primaten
  • Primaten
  • Primates
  • Primates
  • Primáti
  • Примати
  • Приматы
  • サル目
  • 영장류
owl:sameAs
http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageDisambiguates of
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink of
is skos:subject of
is foaf:primaryTopic of