Les Struthioniformes sont un ordre d'oiseaux incapables de voler, dont la plupart ont actuellement disparu. Dans la classification de référence (version 2.2) du Congrès ornithologique international, cet ordre est très largement réduit comparativement à ce qu'il était dans la classification de Sibley. Il ne comprend plus que la famille des Struthionidae et deux espèces vivantes.

PropertyValue
dbpedia-owl:abstract
  • Les Struthioniformes sont un ordre d'oiseaux incapables de voler, dont la plupart ont actuellement disparu. Dans la classification de référence (version 2.2) du Congrès ornithologique international, cet ordre est très largement réduit comparativement à ce qu'il était dans la classification de Sibley. Il ne comprend plus que la famille des Struthionidae et deux espèces vivantes.
  • ダチョウ目(ダチョウもく、学名:Struthioniformes)は鳥類の1目である。ダチョウ科(ダチョウのみ)を含む目であり、現世鳥類の中で原始的なグループである古顎類に含まれる。ただしその定義には諸説あり、中でも、現世種ではダチョウのみを含む「狭義のダチョウ目 (Struthioniformes sensu stricto)」と、平胸類に等しい「広義のダチョウ目 (Struthioniformes sensu lato)」とが広く使われている。
  • Els estrutioniformes (Struthioniformes) són un grup de grans ocells incapaços de volar que tenen els seus orígens a Gondwana i la majoria dels quals estan actualment extints. A diferència d'altres aus no voladores, els estrutioniformes no tenen quilla a l'estèrnum i per tant, com que no tenen un ancoratge fort pels músculs de les ales, no podrien volar encara que desenvolupessin ales adequades.
  • Strusie, strusiowate – rząd (Struthioniformes) oraz rodzina (Struthionidae) ptaków z podgromady ptaków nowoczesnych Neornithes obejmujący rodzinę strusi (Struthionidae).
  • De Struthioniformes zijn een orde van vogels die tot de Paleognathae gerekend wordt.Bovenstaande zin omschrijft ongeveer alles waarover ornithologen het eens zijn. Volgens sommigen omvat de orde alleen de struisvogels van Afrika. Anderen zien het een stuk ruimer en begrijpen alle loopvogels eronder (ook aangeduid als Ratites). De verwante tinamoes die wel kunnen vliegen worden dan als een aparte orde Tinamiformes gezien.De meest ruime definitie volgt uit recente onderzoeken van onder andere Hackett et al., waaruit naar voren komt dat de tinamoes niet een zustergroep zijn maar, tamelijk verrassend, binnen de loopvogels blijken te vallen. Of deze groep vogels een orde genoemd moet worden en of de oude naam Struthioniformes daarvoor gehandhaafd dient te worden is iets waarover nog geen overeenstemming bestaat en de naam wordt hier dan ook onder groot voorbehoud gebruikt.
  • Struthioniformes Palaeognathae goiordenaren hegan egiten ez duen hegazti ordena da. Antzinako Gondwanan zeuden egungo lurraldeetan bizi dira. Ostrukak, kiwiak, emuak, rheak eta kasuarioak barnean ditu.
  • Die Laufvögel (Struthioniformes) sind eine zu den Urkiefervögeln gehörige Ordnung flugunfähiger Vögel. Sie stellen in der Gegenwart die größten Vögel der Erde. Obwohl sie Federn und rudimentäre Flügel besitzen, können sie aufgrund ihres Gewichts und ihrer nur schwach entwickelten Brustmuskulatur nicht fliegen. Nach neueren molekulargenetischen Untersuchungen sind die Laufvögel ohne die Steißhühner paraphyletisch, die Steißhühner stehen demnach in einer gemeinsamen Gruppe mit den hier als Laufvögeln bezeichneten Taxa.
  • 타조목은 조류에 속하는 분류군의 하나로, 현존하는 조류 중 몸체가 가장 큰 종인 타조를 포함한다. 총칭으로 평흉류(平胸類), 주금류(走禽類)라고도 한다.
  • Щраусоподобните (Struthioniformes) от еволюционна гледна точка, заедно с разред Тинамуподобни са самостоятелна група съвременни птици по отношение на всички останали взети заедно. Размерите им варират от около килограм (Киви) до близо 150 кг (Щраус). Някои изчезнали вече видове са имали особено впечатляващи размери, като например Aepyornis maximus (наричан още Слонска птица или Епиорнис), който е тежал над 450 кг или птицата Моа, висока над 3 метра. Характерна за разреда е вторично загубената способност за полет и закърнелите криле. В конструкцията на скелета се забелязва липсата на така нареченият кил на гръдната кост, характерен за всички останали видове птици и служещ за закрепване на летателната мускулатура. Перата също имат типично устройство, придаващо им изглед на животинска козина.
  • Las ratites (Struthioniformes) son un grupo parafilético de aves paleognatas, no voladoras, algunas de ellas ya desaparecidas. A lo largo de millones de años, algunas aves han ido perdiendo la capacidad de volar. En este grupo se incluyen especies de gran tamaño. En el suelo, las aves no voladoras se desplazan sobre sus poderosas patas. Las ratites, que a diferencia de otras aves, tienen un esternón plano, sin quilla (en la quilla se insertan los músculos para volar que estas aves no necesitan).Los tinamúes (Tinamiformes) están insertos, según los últimos estudios moleculares, dentro del grupo de las ratites, provocando que este grupo sea parafiletico. Por otra parte, los tinamúes mantienen la habilidad de volar.
  • A ratite is any of a diverse group of large, flightless birds of the superorder Palaeognathae. There is still some controversy regarding the systematics involved. Some sources state that Ratites are synonymous with Struthioniformes, while other sources state that Ratites are the same group, only that the order Struthioniformes contains only the Ostrich and possibly the extinct Elephant Bird. Ratites belong to the modern bird superorder Palaeognathae which consists of ratites and tinamous (compare to Neognathae). Unlike other flightless birds, the ratites have no keel on their sternum – hence the name from the Latin ratis (for raft). Without this to anchor their wing muscles, they could not fly even if they were to develop suitable wings.Most parts of the former supercontinent Gondwana have ratites, or did have until the fairly recent past. Their closest living relatives are the tinamous of South America.Some taxonomical systems consider the various families of ratites to be orders, but the system used here uses the order "Struthioniformes" to refer to all ratites.
  • Deve kuşları (Struthioniformes) koşucu kuşlar alt sınıfında bulunan bir takım. Sınıflandırılması hakkındaki tartışmalar hala sürmektedir. Bazı kaynaklar karinasız kuş ile Struthioniformesın eş anlamlı olduğunu ifade eder.
  • Struthioniformes é uma ordem da classe Aves que compreende o avestruz.A taxonomia de Sibley-Ahlquist propôs o seu alargamento ao conjunto de aves não voadoras, também conhecidas como ratitas e que tiveram origem no antigo continente de Gondwana, o que incluiria outras ordens como a Rheiformes (ema), Casuariiformes (emu, casuar) e Apterygiformes (quivi), e extintas, como a Aepyornithiformes (ave-elefante) e Dinornithiformes (moa).
  • Страусообра́зные (лат. Struthioniformes) — отряд бескилевых птиц. Современные страусообразные населяют Африку (ещё в недавнюю эпоху — в плейстоцене — были распространены от украинских степей до Китая).
  • A struccalakúak (Struthioniformes) a madarak osztályának egy rendje.Öt ma élő család tartozik a rendbe 12 ma élő és 2 kihalt fajjal. Kihalt további két családjuk is.
dbpedia-owl:thumbnail
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageExternalLink
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageID
  • 26162 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageLength
  • 2532 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageOutDegree
  • 24 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 96890489 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink
prop-fr:commons
  • Category:Struthioniformes
prop-fr:wikiPageUsesTemplate
prop-fr:wikispecies
  • Struthioniformes
dcterms:subject
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • Les Struthioniformes sont un ordre d'oiseaux incapables de voler, dont la plupart ont actuellement disparu. Dans la classification de référence (version 2.2) du Congrès ornithologique international, cet ordre est très largement réduit comparativement à ce qu'il était dans la classification de Sibley. Il ne comprend plus que la famille des Struthionidae et deux espèces vivantes.
  • ダチョウ目(ダチョウもく、学名:Struthioniformes)は鳥類の1目である。ダチョウ科(ダチョウのみ)を含む目であり、現世鳥類の中で原始的なグループである古顎類に含まれる。ただしその定義には諸説あり、中でも、現世種ではダチョウのみを含む「狭義のダチョウ目 (Struthioniformes sensu stricto)」と、平胸類に等しい「広義のダチョウ目 (Struthioniformes sensu lato)」とが広く使われている。
  • Els estrutioniformes (Struthioniformes) són un grup de grans ocells incapaços de volar que tenen els seus orígens a Gondwana i la majoria dels quals estan actualment extints. A diferència d'altres aus no voladores, els estrutioniformes no tenen quilla a l'estèrnum i per tant, com que no tenen un ancoratge fort pels músculs de les ales, no podrien volar encara que desenvolupessin ales adequades.
  • Strusie, strusiowate – rząd (Struthioniformes) oraz rodzina (Struthionidae) ptaków z podgromady ptaków nowoczesnych Neornithes obejmujący rodzinę strusi (Struthionidae).
  • Struthioniformes Palaeognathae goiordenaren hegan egiten ez duen hegazti ordena da. Antzinako Gondwanan zeuden egungo lurraldeetan bizi dira. Ostrukak, kiwiak, emuak, rheak eta kasuarioak barnean ditu.
  • 타조목은 조류에 속하는 분류군의 하나로, 현존하는 조류 중 몸체가 가장 큰 종인 타조를 포함한다. 총칭으로 평흉류(平胸類), 주금류(走禽類)라고도 한다.
  • Deve kuşları (Struthioniformes) koşucu kuşlar alt sınıfında bulunan bir takım. Sınıflandırılması hakkındaki tartışmalar hala sürmektedir. Bazı kaynaklar karinasız kuş ile Struthioniformesın eş anlamlı olduğunu ifade eder.
  • Struthioniformes é uma ordem da classe Aves que compreende o avestruz.A taxonomia de Sibley-Ahlquist propôs o seu alargamento ao conjunto de aves não voadoras, também conhecidas como ratitas e que tiveram origem no antigo continente de Gondwana, o que incluiria outras ordens como a Rheiformes (ema), Casuariiformes (emu, casuar) e Apterygiformes (quivi), e extintas, como a Aepyornithiformes (ave-elefante) e Dinornithiformes (moa).
  • Страусообра́зные (лат. Struthioniformes) — отряд бескилевых птиц. Современные страусообразные населяют Африку (ещё в недавнюю эпоху — в плейстоцене — были распространены от украинских степей до Китая).
  • A struccalakúak (Struthioniformes) a madarak osztályának egy rendje.Öt ma élő család tartozik a rendbe 12 ma élő és 2 kihalt fajjal. Kihalt további két családjuk is.
  • A ratite is any of a diverse group of large, flightless birds of the superorder Palaeognathae. There is still some controversy regarding the systematics involved. Some sources state that Ratites are synonymous with Struthioniformes, while other sources state that Ratites are the same group, only that the order Struthioniformes contains only the Ostrich and possibly the extinct Elephant Bird.
  • De Struthioniformes zijn een orde van vogels die tot de Paleognathae gerekend wordt.Bovenstaande zin omschrijft ongeveer alles waarover ornithologen het eens zijn. Volgens sommigen omvat de orde alleen de struisvogels van Afrika. Anderen zien het een stuk ruimer en begrijpen alle loopvogels eronder (ook aangeduid als Ratites).
  • Щраусоподобните (Struthioniformes) от еволюционна гледна точка, заедно с разред Тинамуподобни са самостоятелна група съвременни птици по отношение на всички останали взети заедно. Размерите им варират от около килограм (Киви) до близо 150 кг (Щраус). Някои изчезнали вече видове са имали особено впечатляващи размери, като например Aepyornis maximus (наричан още Слонска птица или Епиорнис), който е тежал над 450 кг или птицата Моа, висока над 3 метра.
  • Die Laufvögel (Struthioniformes) sind eine zu den Urkiefervögeln gehörige Ordnung flugunfähiger Vögel. Sie stellen in der Gegenwart die größten Vögel der Erde. Obwohl sie Federn und rudimentäre Flügel besitzen, können sie aufgrund ihres Gewichts und ihrer nur schwach entwickelten Brustmuskulatur nicht fliegen.
  • Las ratites (Struthioniformes) son un grupo parafilético de aves paleognatas, no voladoras, algunas de ellas ya desaparecidas. A lo largo de millones de años, algunas aves han ido perdiendo la capacidad de volar. En este grupo se incluyen especies de gran tamaño. En el suelo, las aves no voladoras se desplazan sobre sus poderosas patas.
rdfs:label
  • Struthioniformes
  • Deve kuşları
  • Estrutioniforme
  • Laufvögel
  • Ratite
  • Struccalakúak
  • Strusie
  • Struthioniformes
  • Struthioniformes
  • Struthioniformes
  • Struthioniformes
  • Страусообразные
  • Щраусоподобни
  • ダチョウ目
  • 타조목
owl:sameAs
http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink of
is skos:subject of
is foaf:primaryTopic of