LaridésLes Laridae (ou laridés en français) sont une famille d'oiseaux constituée de 23 genres et de 102 espèces existantes. Elle comprend les Larinae (mouettes et goélands), les Sterninae (sternes, guifettes, noddis et gygis) et les Rynchopinae (becs-en-ciseaux).Contrairement à une opinion répandue, beaucoup de laridés ne sont pas véritablement des oiseaux marins.

PropertyValue
dbpedia-owl:abstract
  • LaridésLes Laridae (ou laridés en français) sont une famille d'oiseaux constituée de 23 genres et de 102 espèces existantes. Elle comprend les Larinae (mouettes et goélands), les Sterninae (sternes, guifettes, noddis et gygis) et les Rynchopinae (becs-en-ciseaux).Contrairement à une opinion répandue, beaucoup de laridés ne sont pas véritablement des oiseaux marins. Bon nombre d'espèces se reproduisent au bord des eaux continentales, et pour la plupart des autres, la répartition est plutôt côtière, surtout pendant la période de nidification.
  • Los láridos (Laridae) son una familia de aves del orden Charadriiformes conocidas vulgarmente como gaviotas. Están estrechamente relacionadas con los charranes de la familia Sternidae, y más lejanamente con las aves zancudas. La mayoría de las gaviotas pertenece al género Larus. Son en general aves grandes, en su mayoría de plumaje gris, blanco o negro, a menudo con señales negras en la cabeza o las alas. Tienen picos robustos, bastante largos. Las especies varían en tamaño desde la gaviota enana de 120 g y 29 cm, a el gavión atlántico de 1.75 kg y 76 cm.
  • Meeuwen zijn zeevogels uit de familie Laridae en de orde steltloperachtigen (Charadriiformes). Er zijn 102 soorten benoemd. Het zijn over het algemeen middelgrote tot vrij grote vogels, meestal grijs of wit, vaak met zwarte tekeningen op kop en snavel. Ze hebben een typische schelle, krijsende roep. De snavel is stevig en vrij lang, de poten zijn voorzien van zwemvliezen. De "echte" meeuwen variëren in formaat van de dwergmeeuw (120 g en 29 cm) tot de grote mantelmeeuw (1,75 kg en 76 cm). De sterns worden volgens de IOC World Bird List ook tot deze familie gerekend en vormen daar een onderfamilie of een geslachtengroep. Heel vaak worden de sterns nog opgevoerd als een eigen familie (de Sternidae). Gemiddeld zijn sterns slanker en kleiner, met een ranke, puntige snavel. De reuzenstern is echter groter dan veel kleine soorten "echte" meeuwen. De dwergstern is kleiner dan de kleinste meeuw.
  • Camar (atau Burung Camar) adalah burung yang berada pada familia Laridae. Mereka masih berkerabat dengan burung dara-laut (familia Sternidae). Sampai saat ini, kebanyakan Camar berada pada genus Larus, namun baru diketahui bahwa Camar adalah polyphylla, sehingga muncul beberapa genera.Burung Camar umumnya berukuran sedang hingga besar, dan berwarna abu-abu atau putih, kadang dengan warna kehitaman di kepala atau sayap. Mereka kadang berteriak atau menguak dengan keras. Burung ini memiliki paruh panjang yang kuat, dan kaki berselaput. Spesies Camar beragam dari Burung Camar Kecil, dengan berat 120 g (4.2 oz) dan 29 cm (11.5 inci), sampai Burung Camar Berpunggung Hitam, dengan berat 1.75 kg (3.8 lbs) dan 76 cm (30 inci).
  • カモメ科(カモメか、学名 Laridae)は、鳥類チドリ目の科である。分類によってはカモメ上科 Laroidea とも。カモメ類、アジサシ類などを含む。
  • Gulls or seagulls are seabirds of the family Laridae in the sub-order Lari. They are most closely related to the terns (family Sternidae) and only distantly related to auks, skimmers, and more distantly to the waders. Until the twenty-first century most gulls were placed in the genus Larus, but this arrangement is now known to be polyphyletic, leading to the resurrection of several genera. An older name for gulls is mew, cognate with German "Möwe", Danish "måge", Dutch "meeuw" and French "mouette"; this term can still be found in certain regional dialects.Gulls are typically medium to large birds, usually grey or white, often with black markings on the head or wings. They typically have harsh wailing or squawking calls, stout, longish bills, and webbed feet. Most gulls, particularly Larus species, are ground-nesting carnivores, which will take live food or scavenge opportunistically. Live food often includes crabs and small fish. Gulls have unhinging jaws which allow them to consume large prey. Apart from the kittiwakes, gulls are typically coastal or inland species, rarely venturing far out to sea. The large species take up to four years to attain full adult plumage, but two years is typical for small gulls. Large White-Headed Gulls are typically long-lived birds, with a maximum age of 49 years recorded for the Herring Gull.Gulls nest in large, densely packed noisy colonies. They lay two to three speckled eggs in nests composed of vegetation. The young are precocial, being born with dark mottled down, and mobile upon hatching.Gulls—the larger species in particular—are resourceful, inquisitive and intelligent birds, demonstrating complex methods of communication and a highly developed social structure. For example, many gull colonies display mobbing behaviour, attacking and harassing would-be predators and other intruders. Certain species (e.g. the Herring Gull) have exhibited tool use behaviour, using pieces of bread as bait with which to catch goldfish, for example. Many species of gull have learned to coexist successfully with humans and have thrived in human habitats. Others rely on kleptoparasitism to get their food. Gulls have been observed preying on live whales, landing on the whale as it surfaces to peck out pieces of flesh.
  • Mewowate (Laridae) – rodzina ptaków z rzędu siewkowych (Charadriiformes). Polska nazwa pochodzi od niemieckiego Möwe.
  • Gabbiani, sterne e becchi a cesoia (Laridae Rafinesque, 1815) formano una famiglia di uccelli marinidell'ordine dei Caradriiformi.Pur essendo uccelli di mare, diverse colonie vivono su grandi laghi (p.es. il lago di Garda)o si cibano nell'entroterra.
  • Martı, martıgiller (Laridae) familyasını oluşturan deniz kuşlarının ortak adı. Türlerin çoğu Larus cinsinde toplanmıştır.
  • 갈매기과(표준어: 갈매깃과)의 한 과이다. 먹는 작은 물고기, 오징어 등이 있으며, 한국의 섬지역에 널리 분포한다. 갈매기, 괭이갈매기 등이 속한다. 미국의 작가 리처드 바크는 갈매기를 소재로 사람의 이상과 도전을 다룬《갈매기의 꿈》을 썼다.
  • Antxeta hitzak artikulu honetara dakar. Hitzaren beste esanahietarako, ikus: Antxeta (argipena) .Kaioak, antxetak, kalatxoriak, gabaiak edo itxasurtzoak itsaso aldean bizi diren hegaztiak dira. Sternidae familiaren txenadekin eta, urrunagoa, zangaluzeekin lotura dute. Gehienak Larus generokoak dira. Tamaina ezberdineko hegaztiak dira, txikiena antxeta txikia (120 gr eta 29 cm) eta handiena kaio beltza (1,75 kg eta 76 cm) izanik.Hego luze eta sendoak, oin palmatuak, hanka luzeak eta moko kurbatu samarra dute. Sabelalde eta buruko lumajea zuria da eta hegoak ilunagoak. Hondakin organikoak, intsektuak, zizareak eta muskuiluak jaten dituzte. Hegan egiten arinak dira; oinez ere ibiltzen dira, eta ondo egiten dute igeri. Itsasertzetan egoten dira gehienak, baina ibaietan eta aintziretan ere badira batzuk. Taldetan bizi dira, amildegietan edo lurrean egiten dituzten habia sendoetan.
  • A sirályfélék (Laridae) a madarak osztályának lilealakúak (Charadriiformes) rendjébe tartozó családja. Korábban a csérféléket is ide sorolták. 6 nem és 51 faj tartozik a családba.
  • Die Möwen (Laridae) bilden eine Vogelfamilie innerhalb der Ordnung der Regenpfeiferartigen (Charadriiformes beziehungsweise Wat- und Möwenvögel). Neben den eigentlichen Möwen werden von einigen Autoren auch die Raubmöwen (Stercorariidae), die Seeschwalben (Sternidae) und Scherenschnäbel (Rhynchopidae) sowie manchmal auch die Alkenvögel (Alcidae) in diese Familie eingegliedert.Bei enger Umgrenzung bzw. nach herkömmlicher Auffassung umfasst die Familie etwa 55 Arten. Bislang wurden sie in 7 Gattungen eingeteilt, die meisten Arten jedoch in die Gattung Larus gestellt. Neueren Untersuchungen der mitochondrialen DNA zufolge ist dieses Taxon aber paraphyletisch. Nach Empfehlung der Autoren müssten daher entweder alle Arten in die vorgenannte Gattung gestellt werden, oder aber diese in verschiedene andere aufgeteilt werden, sodass sich für die genannten 55 Arten zwischen 10 und 11 Gattungen ergeben.
  • Ча́йковые (лат. Laridae) — семейство птиц отряда ржанкообразных, обитающих на морских просторах либо внутренних водоёмах, а также в пределах населённых пунктов. Включает в себя около 60 видов птиц, подавляющее большинство из которых относится к роду настоящих чаек, которых в узком смысле также обычно именуют чайками.
  • Os larídeos (latim científico: Laridae) são uma família de aves marinhas caradriformes, onde se classificam as gaivotas, gaivinas e aliados. Os limites da famílie Laridae têm sofrido alterações consideráveis - se tradicionalmente incluia apenas as gaivotas, actualmente a lista do Congresso Ornitológico Internacional inclui também as gaivinas e bicos-de-tesoura; a taxonomia de Sibley-Ahlquist incluia também os moleiros (familia Stercorariidae) e as alcas e papagaios-do-mar (família Alcidae)
  • Rackovití (Laridae) v užším slova smyslu jsou jednou ze skupin dlouhokřídlých ptáků. Jde o ptáky vázané většinou na vodní prostředí. Něco přes 40 druhů racků je rozšířeno po celém světě. U řady druhů došlo v posledních desetiletí k výraznému růstu populace a rozšíření areálu, nejčastěji způsobenému využitím antropogenních (lidského původu) zdrojů (skládky odpadků, odpady z rybářského průmyslu). Racci jsou v současné době předmětem řady podrobných taxonomických výzkumů.
  • Els làrids (Laridae) són una família d'ocells marins de l'ordre dels caradriformes (Charadriiformes) que típicament habiten zones costaneres de gairebé tot el Món.
dbpedia-owl:thumbnail
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageID
  • 366411 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageLength
  • 10475 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageOutDegree
  • 267 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 109189666 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink
prop-fr:commons
  • Category:Laridae
prop-fr:wikiPageUsesTemplate
prop-fr:wikispecies
  • Laridae
dcterms:subject
rdfs:comment
  • LaridésLes Laridae (ou laridés en français) sont une famille d'oiseaux constituée de 23 genres et de 102 espèces existantes. Elle comprend les Larinae (mouettes et goélands), les Sterninae (sternes, guifettes, noddis et gygis) et les Rynchopinae (becs-en-ciseaux).Contrairement à une opinion répandue, beaucoup de laridés ne sont pas véritablement des oiseaux marins.
  • カモメ科(カモメか、学名 Laridae)は、鳥類チドリ目の科である。分類によってはカモメ上科 Laroidea とも。カモメ類、アジサシ類などを含む。
  • Mewowate (Laridae) – rodzina ptaków z rzędu siewkowych (Charadriiformes). Polska nazwa pochodzi od niemieckiego Möwe.
  • Gabbiani, sterne e becchi a cesoia (Laridae Rafinesque, 1815) formano una famiglia di uccelli marinidell'ordine dei Caradriiformi.Pur essendo uccelli di mare, diverse colonie vivono su grandi laghi (p.es. il lago di Garda)o si cibano nell'entroterra.
  • Martı, martıgiller (Laridae) familyasını oluşturan deniz kuşlarının ortak adı. Türlerin çoğu Larus cinsinde toplanmıştır.
  • 갈매기과(표준어: 갈매깃과)의 한 과이다. 먹는 작은 물고기, 오징어 등이 있으며, 한국의 섬지역에 널리 분포한다. 갈매기, 괭이갈매기 등이 속한다. 미국의 작가 리처드 바크는 갈매기를 소재로 사람의 이상과 도전을 다룬《갈매기의 꿈》을 썼다.
  • A sirályfélék (Laridae) a madarak osztályának lilealakúak (Charadriiformes) rendjébe tartozó családja. Korábban a csérféléket is ide sorolták. 6 nem és 51 faj tartozik a családba.
  • Ча́йковые (лат. Laridae) — семейство птиц отряда ржанкообразных, обитающих на морских просторах либо внутренних водоёмах, а также в пределах населённых пунктов. Включает в себя около 60 видов птиц, подавляющее большинство из которых относится к роду настоящих чаек, которых в узком смысле также обычно именуют чайками.
  • Os larídeos (latim científico: Laridae) são uma família de aves marinhas caradriformes, onde se classificam as gaivotas, gaivinas e aliados. Os limites da famílie Laridae têm sofrido alterações consideráveis - se tradicionalmente incluia apenas as gaivotas, actualmente a lista do Congresso Ornitológico Internacional inclui também as gaivinas e bicos-de-tesoura; a taxonomia de Sibley-Ahlquist incluia também os moleiros (familia Stercorariidae) e as alcas e papagaios-do-mar (família Alcidae)
  • Rackovití (Laridae) v užším slova smyslu jsou jednou ze skupin dlouhokřídlých ptáků. Jde o ptáky vázané většinou na vodní prostředí. Něco přes 40 druhů racků je rozšířeno po celém světě. U řady druhů došlo v posledních desetiletí k výraznému růstu populace a rozšíření areálu, nejčastěji způsobenému využitím antropogenních (lidského původu) zdrojů (skládky odpadků, odpady z rybářského průmyslu). Racci jsou v současné době předmětem řady podrobných taxonomických výzkumů.
  • Els làrids (Laridae) són una família d'ocells marins de l'ordre dels caradriformes (Charadriiformes) que típicament habiten zones costaneres de gairebé tot el Món.
  • Antxeta hitzak artikulu honetara dakar. Hitzaren beste esanahietarako, ikus: Antxeta (argipena) .Kaioak, antxetak, kalatxoriak, gabaiak edo itxasurtzoak itsaso aldean bizi diren hegaztiak dira. Sternidae familiaren txenadekin eta, urrunagoa, zangaluzeekin lotura dute. Gehienak Larus generokoak dira.
  • Gulls or seagulls are seabirds of the family Laridae in the sub-order Lari. They are most closely related to the terns (family Sternidae) and only distantly related to auks, skimmers, and more distantly to the waders. Until the twenty-first century most gulls were placed in the genus Larus, but this arrangement is now known to be polyphyletic, leading to the resurrection of several genera.
  • Die Möwen (Laridae) bilden eine Vogelfamilie innerhalb der Ordnung der Regenpfeiferartigen (Charadriiformes beziehungsweise Wat- und Möwenvögel). Neben den eigentlichen Möwen werden von einigen Autoren auch die Raubmöwen (Stercorariidae), die Seeschwalben (Sternidae) und Scherenschnäbel (Rhynchopidae) sowie manchmal auch die Alkenvögel (Alcidae) in diese Familie eingegliedert.Bei enger Umgrenzung bzw. nach herkömmlicher Auffassung umfasst die Familie etwa 55 Arten.
  • Meeuwen zijn zeevogels uit de familie Laridae en de orde steltloperachtigen (Charadriiformes). Er zijn 102 soorten benoemd. Het zijn over het algemeen middelgrote tot vrij grote vogels, meestal grijs of wit, vaak met zwarte tekeningen op kop en snavel. Ze hebben een typische schelle, krijsende roep. De snavel is stevig en vrij lang, de poten zijn voorzien van zwemvliezen. De "echte" meeuwen variëren in formaat van de dwergmeeuw (120 g en 29 cm) tot de grote mantelmeeuw (1,75 kg en 76 cm).
  • Camar (atau Burung Camar) adalah burung yang berada pada familia Laridae. Mereka masih berkerabat dengan burung dara-laut (familia Sternidae). Sampai saat ini, kebanyakan Camar berada pada genus Larus, namun baru diketahui bahwa Camar adalah polyphylla, sehingga muncul beberapa genera.Burung Camar umumnya berukuran sedang hingga besar, dan berwarna abu-abu atau putih, kadang dengan warna kehitaman di kepala atau sayap. Mereka kadang berteriak atau menguak dengan keras.
  • Los láridos (Laridae) son una familia de aves del orden Charadriiformes conocidas vulgarmente como gaviotas. Están estrechamente relacionadas con los charranes de la familia Sternidae, y más lejanamente con las aves zancudas. La mayoría de las gaviotas pertenece al género Larus. Son en general aves grandes, en su mayoría de plumaje gris, blanco o negro, a menudo con señales negras en la cabeza o las alas. Tienen picos robustos, bastante largos.
rdfs:label
  • Laridae
  • Camar
  • Gull
  • Kaio
  • Laridae
  • Laridae
  • Larídeos
  • Làrid
  • Martı
  • Meeuwen (vogels)
  • Mewowate
  • Möwen
  • Rackovití
  • Sirályfélék
  • Чайковые
  • カモメ科
  • 갈매기과
owl:sameAs
http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink of
is foaf:primaryTopic of