Les Gruidae (ou gruidés en français) sont une famille de grands oiseaux constituée de deux genres et de quinze espèces existantes.

PropertyValue
dbpedia-owl:abstract
  • Les Gruidae (ou gruidés en français) sont une famille de grands oiseaux constituée de deux genres et de quinze espèces existantes.
  • Burung jenjang adalah nama untuk burung besar berparuh, berkaki dan berleher panjang dari familia Gruidae,ordo Gruiformes. Berbeda dengan burung kuntul, burung jenjang terbang dengan leher yang diluruskan. Burung jenjang merupakan burung yang setia seumur hidup terhadap pasangannya. Burung jenjang berkencan dengan pasangannya dengan mengeluarkan suara yang ribut sambil diiringi gerakan-gerakan seperti menari sehingga terkenal sebagai "dansa" burung jenjang.Beberapa spesies burung jenjang merupakan burung migran ke tempat yang sangat jauh, sedangkan beberapa spesies yang hidup di iklim panas bukan merupakan burung migran. Burung jenjang hidup berkelompok dan jika jumlahnya cukup dapat membentuk kawanan yang besar.Di Indonesia, burung jenjang terkenal berkat seni melipat kertas (origami). Lipatan kertas burung jenjang (orizuru) disebut tsuru, sesuai nama Jepang untuk burung ini, atau disebut lipatan kertas burung bangau.
  • Los grúidos (Gruidae) son una familia de aves gruiformes conocidas vulgarmente como grullas. Son aves de lugares abiertos. Se desplazan dando zancadas con sus largas patas y recogen semillas e insectos con sus largos picos. Viven en bandadas y muchas de ellas recorren largas distancias para criar. Se emparejan de por vida y tienen una espectacular exhibición de cortejo. Los machos y las hembras se pavonean, se inclinan y saltan bastante alto. Las grullas tienen una tráquea muy larga y emiten agudos sonidos como de trompeta, que pueden escucharse a dos kilómetros de distancia. La grulla común estuvo muy extendida, pero su número ha descendido mucho debido a que necesita vivir en un hábitat tranquilo. Otra grulla, que es abundante y muy común en zoológicos por su vistosidad y sociabilidad es la grulla damisela (Anthropoides virgo).
  • Die Kraniche (Gruidae) sind eine Familie aus der Ordnung der Kranichvögel (Gruiformes). Der in Mittel- und Nordeuropa heimische Vertreter dieser Ordnung ist der Graue Kranich. Mit ihrem langen Hals und ihren langen Beinen erinnern Kraniche äußerlich an Stelzvögel, mit denen sie aber nicht verwandt sind. Sie sind mit 15 Arten weltweit vertreten und fehlen lediglich in Südamerika sowie der Antarktis. Ihre Hauptverbreitung haben sie in Asien und Afrika. Viele Arten brüten erst in ihrem vierten oder fünften Lebensjahr, und die Sterblichkeit der Jungvögel ist hoch. Bestandseinbrüche können sie daher nur sehr schwer wieder ausgleichen. Zahlreiche Arten sind deshalb sehr gefährdet. Dazu zählen der Schreikranich, der Mandschurenkranich und der Nonnenkranich.
  • A darufélék (Gruidae) a madarak osztályának darualakúak (Gruiformes) rendjébe tartozó családja.
  • 두루미과(Gruidae)는 목과 다리가 길며 두루미목에 속하는 새의 한 과이다.
  • Jeřábovití (Gruidae) jsou velcí ptáci z řádu krátkokřídlých. V současné době je rozlišováno 15 druhů; na území ČR se vyskytuje pouze jeřáb popelavý (Grus grus).
  • Turnagiller (Gruidae), turnamsılar (Gruiformes) takımına ait bir kuş familyası. Güney Amerika ve Antarktika hariç tüm dünyada yayılış gösterirler. Genellikle sazlık bölgelerde bulunurlar. Uzun bacaklı, uzun boyunlu kuşlardır. Tohumlar, meyveler ve küçük hayvanlarla beslenirler. Göç ederler. Gaga, boyun ve kanatlar uzun, kuyrukları kısadır. Birçok türde trake, göğüs kemiğinin içinde kıvrımlar yaparak rezonanslara neden olur ve bu yüzden sesleri kilometrelerce uzaklardan duyulabilir. Yuvalarını yere yaparlar ve içine genellikle iki yumurta bırakırlar.
  • Журавлиные (лат. Gruidae) — семейство птиц отряда журавлеобразных (лат. Gruiformes). Это древнее семейство, его образование относят к окончанию эпохи динозавров, во времена эоцена 40—60 млн лет назад. Ближайшими родственниками журавлей, считаются пастушковые журавли (Aramidae) и трубачи (Psophiidae), а исторической родиной американский континент, откуда журавли попали сначала в Азию, а оттуда в Африку и Австралию. Журавли широко распространены в мире, отсутствуя лишь в Антарктиде и Южной Америке.Ещё в древности люди были знакомы с этими птицами, о чём имеются археологические свидетельства в виде наскальных рисунков в Африке, Австралии и Европе.Семейство включает 4 рода с 15 видами, из них на территории России гнездятся 7 видов, относящихся к 2 родам.
  • Cranes are a clade (Gruidae) of large, long-legged and long-necked birds in the group Gruiformes. There are fifteen species of crane in four genera. Unlike the similar-looking but unrelated herons, cranes fly with necks outstretched, not pulled back. Cranes live on all continents except Antarctica and South America.Most species of cranes are at the least classified as threatened, if not critically endangered, within their range. The plight of the Whooping Cranes of North America inspired some of the first US legislation to protect endangered species.They are opportunistic feeders that change their diet according to the season and their own nutrient requirements. They eat a range of items from suitably sized small rodents, fish, amphibians, and insects, to grain, berries, and plants.Cranes construct platform nests in shallow water, and typically lay two eggs at a time. Both parents help to rear the young, which remain with them until the next breeding season.Some species and populations of cranes migrate over long distances; others do not migrate at all. Cranes are solitary during the breeding season, occurring in pairs, but during the non-breeding season they are gregarious, forming large flocks where their numbers are sufficient.
  • Gruidae é uma família de aves gruiformes, que inclui os animais conhecidos popularmente como grous. O grupo tem catorze espécies e está distribuído pela América do Norte, Europa e Ásia, África e o norte da Austrália.O macho denomina-se grou, e a fêmea grua.Os grous são aves de grande porte, geralmente com plumagem em tons de cinzento, branco e castanho. As penas secundárias das asas são muito longas e viradas para baixo, uma característica do grupo. Algumas espécies apresentam plumas ornamentais na região da cabeça. O bico é comprido e direito, o pescoço é longo bem como as patas. Os quatro dedos são curtos, estando o quarto elevado em relação aos outros. Os grous são aves gregárias, que comunicam entre si através de vocalizações ruidosas. São migratórias e voam sempre com o pescoço estendido. Na época de reprodução constroem um ninho feito de lama e vegetação em regiões pantanosas, onde colocam dois ovos. Os juvenis recebem a atenção de ambos os progenitores.
  • Жеравови (Gruidae) е семейство едри птици от разред Жеравоподобни. Приличат на представителите на семейство Чаплови, но видимо се различават при полет. Когато летят, птиците от семейство Жеравови изпъват напред своята глава и шия. За разлика от тях, при Чаплови формата на шията и главата прилича на буквата "S" при полет.
  • Le gru (Gruidae (Vigors, 1825)) sono una famiglia di uccelli dell'ordine Gruiformes.
  • Les diferents grues, família dels gruids (Gruidae), són una sèrie de grans aus que viuen a tots els continents, a excepció d'Amèrica del Sud i l'Antàrtida. Amb llargues potes i coll, es diferencien en vol dels ardeids, en que mantenen el coll recte, mentre aquests el porten replegat cap arrere. La major part de les grues estan amenaçades, si no en perill crític. La crítica situació de la Grua cridanera americana va propiciar una de les primeres legislació proteccionista d'aus en perill d'extinció.
  • De (eigenlijke) kraanvogels (Gruidae) zijn een familie van de orde der kraanvogelachtigen (Gruiformes). De familie telt 15 soorten.
  • Żurawie, żurawiowate, żurawie właściwe (Gruidae) – rodzina ptaków z rzędu żurawiowych (Gruifromes). Nazwą żurawie określa się też jedną z podrodzin tej rodziny (Gruinae).
  • ツル(鶴)は、ツル目・ツル科(学名:Gruidae)に分類される鳥の総称。どの種類も長いくちばし、首、足をもつ大型の水鳥である。
dbpedia-owl:thumbnail
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageExternalLink
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageID
  • 111271 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageLength
  • 4049 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageOutDegree
  • 59 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 101626230 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink
prop-fr:commons
  • Category:Gruidae
prop-fr:wikiPageUsesTemplate
prop-fr:wikispecies
  • Gruidae
dcterms:subject
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • Les Gruidae (ou gruidés en français) sont une famille de grands oiseaux constituée de deux genres et de quinze espèces existantes.
  • A darufélék (Gruidae) a madarak osztályának darualakúak (Gruiformes) rendjébe tartozó családja.
  • 두루미과(Gruidae)는 목과 다리가 길며 두루미목에 속하는 새의 한 과이다.
  • Jeřábovití (Gruidae) jsou velcí ptáci z řádu krátkokřídlých. V současné době je rozlišováno 15 druhů; na území ČR se vyskytuje pouze jeřáb popelavý (Grus grus).
  • Жеравови (Gruidae) е семейство едри птици от разред Жеравоподобни. Приличат на представителите на семейство Чаплови, но видимо се различават при полет. Когато летят, птиците от семейство Жеравови изпъват напред своята глава и шия. За разлика от тях, при Чаплови формата на шията и главата прилича на буквата "S" при полет.
  • Le gru (Gruidae (Vigors, 1825)) sono una famiglia di uccelli dell'ordine Gruiformes.
  • De (eigenlijke) kraanvogels (Gruidae) zijn een familie van de orde der kraanvogelachtigen (Gruiformes). De familie telt 15 soorten.
  • Żurawie, żurawiowate, żurawie właściwe (Gruidae) – rodzina ptaków z rzędu żurawiowych (Gruifromes). Nazwą żurawie określa się też jedną z podrodzin tej rodziny (Gruinae).
  • ツル(鶴)は、ツル目・ツル科(学名:Gruidae)に分類される鳥の総称。どの種類も長いくちばし、首、足をもつ大型の水鳥である。
  • Cranes are a clade (Gruidae) of large, long-legged and long-necked birds in the group Gruiformes. There are fifteen species of crane in four genera. Unlike the similar-looking but unrelated herons, cranes fly with necks outstretched, not pulled back. Cranes live on all continents except Antarctica and South America.Most species of cranes are at the least classified as threatened, if not critically endangered, within their range.
  • Los grúidos (Gruidae) son una familia de aves gruiformes conocidas vulgarmente como grullas. Son aves de lugares abiertos. Se desplazan dando zancadas con sus largas patas y recogen semillas e insectos con sus largos picos. Viven en bandadas y muchas de ellas recorren largas distancias para criar. Se emparejan de por vida y tienen una espectacular exhibición de cortejo. Los machos y las hembras se pavonean, se inclinan y saltan bastante alto.
  • Les diferents grues, família dels gruids (Gruidae), són una sèrie de grans aus que viuen a tots els continents, a excepció d'Amèrica del Sud i l'Antàrtida. Amb llargues potes i coll, es diferencien en vol dels ardeids, en que mantenen el coll recte, mentre aquests el porten replegat cap arrere. La major part de les grues estan amenaçades, si no en perill crític.
  • Gruidae é uma família de aves gruiformes, que inclui os animais conhecidos popularmente como grous. O grupo tem catorze espécies e está distribuído pela América do Norte, Europa e Ásia, África e o norte da Austrália.O macho denomina-se grou, e a fêmea grua.Os grous são aves de grande porte, geralmente com plumagem em tons de cinzento, branco e castanho. As penas secundárias das asas são muito longas e viradas para baixo, uma característica do grupo.
  • Turnagiller (Gruidae), turnamsılar (Gruiformes) takımına ait bir kuş familyası. Güney Amerika ve Antarktika hariç tüm dünyada yayılış gösterirler. Genellikle sazlık bölgelerde bulunurlar. Uzun bacaklı, uzun boyunlu kuşlardır. Tohumlar, meyveler ve küçük hayvanlarla beslenirler. Göç ederler. Gaga, boyun ve kanatlar uzun, kuyrukları kısadır. Birçok türde trake, göğüs kemiğinin içinde kıvrımlar yaparak rezonanslara neden olur ve bu yüzden sesleri kilometrelerce uzaklardan duyulabilir.
  • Die Kraniche (Gruidae) sind eine Familie aus der Ordnung der Kranichvögel (Gruiformes). Der in Mittel- und Nordeuropa heimische Vertreter dieser Ordnung ist der Graue Kranich. Mit ihrem langen Hals und ihren langen Beinen erinnern Kraniche äußerlich an Stelzvögel, mit denen sie aber nicht verwandt sind. Sie sind mit 15 Arten weltweit vertreten und fehlen lediglich in Südamerika sowie der Antarktis. Ihre Hauptverbreitung haben sie in Asien und Afrika.
  • Burung jenjang adalah nama untuk burung besar berparuh, berkaki dan berleher panjang dari familia Gruidae,ordo Gruiformes. Berbeda dengan burung kuntul, burung jenjang terbang dengan leher yang diluruskan. Burung jenjang merupakan burung yang setia seumur hidup terhadap pasangannya.
  • Журавлиные (лат. Gruidae) — семейство птиц отряда журавлеобразных (лат. Gruiformes). Это древнее семейство, его образование относят к окончанию эпохи динозавров, во времена эоцена 40—60 млн лет назад. Ближайшими родственниками журавлей, считаются пастушковые журавли (Aramidae) и трубачи (Psophiidae), а исторической родиной американский континент, откуда журавли попали сначала в Азию, а оттуда в Африку и Австралию.
rdfs:label
  • Gruidae
  • Burung jenjang
  • Crane (bird)
  • Darufélék
  • Grou
  • Gruid
  • Gruidae
  • Gruidae
  • Jeřábovití
  • Kraanvogels
  • Kraniche
  • Turnagiller
  • Żurawie (ptaki)
  • Жеравови
  • Журавлиные
  • ツル
  • 두루미과
owl:sameAs
http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageDisambiguates of
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink of
is prop-fr:animal of
is skos:subject of
is foaf:primaryTopic of