Le Golden Globe de la meilleure mini-série ou du meilleur téléfilm (Golden Globe Award for Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television) est une récompense télévisuelle décernée pour la première fois en 1972 et annuellement depuis 1976 par la Hollywood Foreign Press Association.

PropertyValue
dbpedia-owl:abstract
  • Le Golden Globe de la meilleure mini-série ou du meilleur téléfilm (Golden Globe Award for Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television) est une récompense télévisuelle décernée pour la première fois en 1972 et annuellement depuis 1976 par la Hollywood Foreign Press Association.
  • Zlatý glóbus za nejlepší minisérii nebo TV film uděluje Asociace zahraničních novinářů v Hollywoodu (angl. Hollywood Foreign Press Association) od roku 1972.Následující seznam obsahuje vítězné filmy a jejich režiséry. Rok u filmu znamená jeho vznik; nikoliv rok, kdy se konal slavnostní ceremoniál. Má-li film český distribuční název, je uveden pod ním.
  • En İyi Minidizi veya Televizyon filmi Altın Küre Ödülü kazananların listesi; 2008: Longford 2007: Elizabeth I 2006: Empire Falls 2005: The Life and Death of Peter Sellers 2004: Angels in America 2003: The Gathering Storm 2002: Band of Brothers 2001: Dirty Pictures 2000: RKO 281 1999: From the Earth to the Moon 1998: George Wallace 1997: Rasputin 1996: Indictment: The McMartin Trial 1995: The Burning Season 1994: Barbarians At the Gate 1993: Sinatra 1992: One Against The Wind 1991: Decoration Day 1990: Lonesome Dove 1989: War and Remembrance (Parts I - VII) 1988: Escape From Sobibor; Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story 1987: Promise 1986: The Jewel in the Crown 1985: Something About Amelia 1984: The Thorn Birds 1983: Brideshead Revisited 1982: Bill; East of Eden 1972: The Snow Goose
  • Премия «Золотой глобус» за лучший мини-сериал или телефильм (англ. Golden Globe Award for Best Miniseries or Television Film) — престижная награда Голливудской ассоциации иностранной прессы, присуждаемая ежегодно с 1972 года. С 1972 по 1981 год категория называлась «Лучший телевизионный фильм».
  • El Globus d'Or a la millor minisèrie o telefilm és el Globus d'Or atorgat a la millor minisèrie o telefilm.
  • Il Golden Globe per la miglior miniserie o film per la televisione viene assegnato alla miglior miniserie o film per la televisione dalla HFPA (Hollywood Foreign Press Association). È stato assegnato per la prima volta nel 1972.L'elenco mostra la vincitrice di ogni anno, seguita dalle miniserie o film per la televisione che hanno ricevuto una candidatura.Per ogni miniserie televisive o film per la televisione viene indicato il titolo italiano, titolo originale tra parentesi e il regista.1972The Snow Goose (The Snow Goose), regia di Patrick GarlandLa canzone di Brian (Brian's Song), regia di Buzz KulikDuel (Duel), regia di Steven SpielbergThe Homecoming: A Christmas Story (The Homecoming: A Christmas Story), regia di Fielder CookThe Last Child (The Last Child), regia di John Llewellyn Moxey1973That Certain Summer (That Certain Summer), regia di Lamont JohnsonFootsteps (Footsteps), regia di Paul WendkosThe Glass House (The Glass House), regia di Tom GriesKung Fu (Kung Fu), regia di Jerry ThorpeA War of Children (A War of Children), regia di George Schaefer1974Non assegnato1975Non assegnato1976Babe (Babe), regia di Buzz KulikGuilty or Innocent: The Sam Sheppard Murder Case (Guilty or Innocent: The Sam Sheppard Murder Case), regia di Robert Michael LewisA Home of Our Own (A Home of Our Own), regia di Robert DayThe Legend of Lizzie Borden (The Legend of Lizzie Borden), regia di Paul WendkosXanadu - Chiudi gli occhi e guarda le stelle (Sweet Hostage), regia di Lee Philips1977Eleanor e Franklin (Eleanor and Franklin), regia di Daniel PetrieAmelia Earhart (Amelia Earhart), regia di George SchaeferFrancis Gary Powers: The True Story of the U-2 Spy Incident (Francis Gary Powers: The True Story of the U-2 Spy Incident), regia di Delbert Mann I Want to Keep My Baby (I Want to Keep My Baby), regia di Jerry ThorpeIl caso Lindbergh (The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case), regia di Buzz KulikSybil (Sybil), regia di Daniel Petrie1978I leoni della guerra (Raid on Entebbe), regia di Irvin KershnerJust a Little Inconvenience (Just a Little Inconvenience), regia di Theodore J. FlickerMary Jane Harper Cried Last Night (Mary Jane Harper Cried Last Night), regia di Allen ReisnerMary White (Mary White), regia di Jud TaylorSomething for Joey (Something for Joey), regia di Lou Antonio1979A Family Upside Down (A Family Upside Down), regia di David Lowell RichThe Bastard (The Bastard), regia di Lee H. KatzinFirst, You Cry (First, You Cry), regia di George SchaeferThe Immigrants (The Immigrants), regia di Alan J. LeviPiccole donne (Little Women), regia di David Lowell RichA Question of Love (A Question of Love), regia di Jerry ThorpeZiegfeld: The Man and His Women (Ziegfeld: The Man and His Women), regia di Buzz Kulik1980Niente di nuovo sul fronte occidentale (All Quiet on the Western Front), regia di Delbert MannElvis il re del rock (Elvis), regia di John CarpenterFuoco di sbarramento (Friendly Fire), regia di David GreeneLike Normal People (Like Normal People), regia di Harvey HartThe Miracle Worker (The Miracle Worker), regia di Paul Aaron1981Prima dell'ombra (The Shadow Box), regia di Paul NewmanIl diario di Anna Frank (The Diary of Anne Frank), regia di Boris SagalLa drammatica storia di Samuel Mudd (The Ordeal of Dr. Mudd), regia di Paul WendkosBallata per un condannato (Playing for Time), regia di Daniel MannLe due città (A Tale of Two Cities), regia di Jim Goddard1982La valle dell'Eden (East of Eden), regia di Harvey HartBill (Bill), regia di Anthony PageMasada (Masada), regia di Boris SagalA Long Way Home (A Long Way Home), regia di Robert MarkowitzAssassinio nel Texas (Murder in Texas), regia di William Hale1983Ritorno a Brideshead (Brideshead Revisited), regia di Charles Sturridge e Michael Lindsay-HoggEleanor, First Lady of the World (Eleanor, First Lady of the World), regia di John ErmanIncubo dietro le sbarre (In the Custody of Strangers), regia di Robert GreenwaldDue come noi (Two of a Kind), regia di Roger YoungUna donna di nome Golda (A Woman Called Golda), regia di Alan Gibson1984Uccelli di rovo (The Thorn Birds), regia di Daryl DukeKennedy (Kennedy), regia di Jim GoddardVenti di guerra (The Winds of War), regia di Dan CurtisCuore d'acciaio (Heart of Steel), regia di Donald WryeChi amerà i miei bambini? (Who Will Love My Children?), regia di John Erman1985Quelle strane voci su Amelia (Something About Amelia), regia di Randa HainesQuando una donna (The Burning Bed), regia di Robert GreenwaldDollmaker (The Dollmaker), regia di Daniel PetrieSakharov (Sakharov), regia di Jack GoldUn tram che si chiama Desiderio (A Streetcar Named Desire), regia di John Erman1986The Jewel in the Crown (The Jewel in the Crown), regia di Christopher Morahan e Jim O'BrienAmos (Amos), regia di Michael TuchnerMorte di un commesso viaggiatore (Death of a Salesman), regia di Volker SchlöndorffNon entrate dolcemente nella notte (Do You Remember Love), regia di Jeff BlecknerUna gelata precoce (An Early Frost), regia di John Erman1987Promise (Promise), regia di Glenn JordanPeter the Great (Peter the Great), regia di Marvin J. Chomsky e Lawrence SchillerAnastasia - L'ultima dei Romanov (Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna), regia di Marvin J. ChomskyChristmas Eve (Christmas Eve), regia di Stuart CooperA un passo dalla follia (Nobody's Child), regia di Lee GrantCause innaturali (Unnatural Causes), regia di Lamont Johnson1988Fuga da Sobibor (Escape from Sobibor), regia di Jack GoldUna povera ragazza ricca – La storia di Barbara Hutton (Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story), regia di Charles JarrottHallmark Hall of Fame (Hallmark Hall of Fame) per l'episodio FoxfireLa promessa (After the Promise), regia di David GreeneEchoes in the Darkness (Echoes in the Darkness), regia di Glenn Jordan1989Ricordi di guerra (War and Remembrance), regia di Tommy GroszmanHemingway (Hemingway), regia di Bernhard SinkelLa vera storia di Jack lo squartatore (Jack the Ripper), regia di David WickesL'assassinio di Mary Phagan (The Murder of Mary Phagan), regia di William HaleIl decimo uomo (The Tenth Man), regia di Jack Gold1990Lonesome Dove, regia di Simon WincerSteven, sette anni rapito (I Know My First Name Is Steven), regia di Larry ElikannUn cuore per cambiare (My Name Is Bill W.), regia di Daniel PetrieRoe vs. Wade (Roe vs. Wade), regia di Gregory HoblitSacrificio d'amore (Small Sacrifices), regia di David Greene1991Decoration Day (Decoration Day), regia di Robert MarkowitzI Kennedy (The Kennedys of Massachusetts), regia di Lamont JohnsonCaroline? (Caroline?), regia di Joseph SargentOperazione Walker (Family of Spies), regia di Stephen GyllenhaalIl fantasma dell'Opera (The Phantom of the Opera), regia di Tony Richardson1992One Against the Wind (One Against the Wind), regia di Larry ElikannNel nome di un figlio (In a Child's Name), regia di Tom McLoughlinVenere Nera (The Josephine Baker Story), regia di Brian GibsonLa fine dell'inverno (Sarah, Plain and Tall), regia di Glenn JordanSeparate But Equal (Separate But Equal), regia di George Stevens Jr.1993Sinatra (Sinatra), regia di James Steven SadwithCitizen Cohn (Citizen Cohn), regia di Frank PiersonJewels (Jewels), regia di Roger YoungRose White (Miss Rose White), regia di Joseph SargentStalin (Stalin), regia di Ivan Passer1994Barbarians at the Gate (Barbarians at the Gate), regia di Glenn JordanIl grande gelo (And the Band Played On), regia di Roger SpottiswoodeColombo - Donne pericolose per il tenente Colombo (Columbo: It's All in the Game), regia di Vincent McEveetyGypsy (Gypsy), regia di Emile ArdolinoHeidi (Heidi), regia di Michael Ray Rhodes1995Il fuoco della resistenza - La vera storia di Chico Mendes (The Burning Season: The Chico Mendes Story), regia di John FrankenheimerFatherland (Fatherland), regia di Christopher MenaulThe Return of the Native (The Return of the Native), regia di Jack GoldRoswell (Roswell), regia di Jeremy KaganUna prova difficile (White Mile), regia di Robert Butler1996L'asilo maledetto (Indictment: The McMartin Trial), regia di Mick JacksonCittadino X (Citizen X), regia di Chris GerolmoHeidi Chronicles (The Heidi Chronicles), regia di Paul BogartCostretta al silenzio (Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story), regia di Jeff BlecknerTruman (Truman), regia di Frank Pierson1997Rasputin - Il demone nero (Rasputin), regia di Uli EdelCrime of the Century (Crime of the Century), regia di Mark RydellGotti (Gotti), regia di Robert HarmonL'orgoglio di un padre (Hidden in America), regia di Martin BellTre vite allo specchio (If These Walls Could Talk), regia di Cher e Nancy SavocaLosing Chase (Losing Chase), regia di Kevin Bacon1998George Wallace (George Wallace), regia di John FrankenheimerLa parola ai giurati (12 Angry Men), regia di William FriedkinDon King - Una storia tutta americana (Don King: Only in America), regia di John HerzfeldMiss Evers' Boys (Miss Evers' Boys), regia di Joseph SargentL'Odissea (The Odyssey), regia di Andrei Konchalovsky1999Dalla Terra alla Luna (From the Earth to the Moon), regia di Michael GrossmanUna decisione sofferta (The Baby Dance), regia di Jane AndersonGia (Gia), regia di Michael CristoferMerlino e l'apprendista stregone (Merlin), regia di Steve BarronThe Temptations (The Temptations), regia di Allan Arkush2000RKO 281 - La vera storia di Quarto potere (RKO 281), regia di Benjamin RossDash and Lilly (Dash and Lilly), regia di Kathy BatesVi presento Dorothy Dandridge (Introducing Dorothy Dandridge), regia di Martha CoolidgeGiovanna d'Arco (Joan of Arc), regia di Christian DuguayL'occhio gelido del testimone (Witness Protection), regia di Richard Pearce2001Dirty Pictures (Dirty Pictures), regia di Frank PiersonA prova di errore (Fail Safe), regia di Stephen FrearsThe Arturo Sandoval Story (For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story), regia di Joseph SargentNorimberga (Nuremberg), regia di Yves SimoneauL'ultima spiaggia (On the Beach), regia di Russell Mulcahy2002Band of Brothers - Fratelli al fronte (Band of Brothers)Anne Frank (Anne Frank: The Whole Story), regia di Robert DornhelmConspiracy - Soluzione finale (Conspiracy), regia di Frank PiersonJudy Garland (Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows), regia di Robert Allan AckermanWit (Wit), regia di Mike Nichols2003The Gathering Storm (The Gathering Storm), regia di Richard LoncraineTaken (Taken), regia di Leslie BohemLive from Baghdad (Live from Baghdad), regia di Mick JacksonPath to War (Path to War), regia di John FrankenheimerShackleton (Shackleton), regia di Charles Sturridge2004Angels in America (Angels in America), regia di Mike NicholsLa mia casa in Umbria (My House in Umbria), regia di Richard LoncraineNormal (Normal), regia di Jane AndersonSoldier's Girl (Soldier's Girl), regia di Frank PiersonLa primavera romana della signora Stone (Tennessee Williams' The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone), regia di Robert Allan Ackerman2005Tu chiamami Peter (The Life and Death Of Peter Sellers), regia di Stephen HopkinsAmerican Family - Journey of Dreams (American Family — Journey of Dreams), regia di Gregory NavaAngeli d'acciaio (Iron Jawed Angels), regia di Katja von GarnierIl leone d'inverno (The Lion In Winter), regia di Andrei KonchalovskyMedici per la vita (Something the Lord Made), regia di Joseph Sargent2006Le cascate del cuore (Empire Falls), regia di Fred SchepisiInto The West (Into The West), regia di Robert Dornhelm e Sergio Mimica-GezzanLackawanna Blues (Lackawanna Blues), regia di George C. WolfeSleeper Cell (Sleeper Cell), regia di Ethan Reiff e Cyrus VorisViva Blackpool (Viva Blackpool), regia di Julie Anne RobinsonF.D. Roosevelt: un uomo, un presidente (Warm Springs), regia di Joseph Sargent2007Elizabeth I (Elizabeth I), regia di Tom HooperBleak House (Bleak House), regia di Justin ChadwickBroken Trail (Broken Trail), regia di Walter HillMrs. Harris (Mrs. Harris), regia di Phyllis NagyPrime Suspect: The Final Act (Prime Suspect: The Final Act), regia di Philip Martin2008Longford (Longford), regia di Tom HooperBury My Heart At Wounded Knee (Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee), regia di Yves SimoneauThe Company (The Company), regia di Mikael SalomonFive Days (Five Days), regia di Otto Bathurst e Simon CurtisThe State Within - Giochi di potere (The State Within), regia di Michael Offer e Daniel Percival2009A Raisin in the Sun (A Raisin in the Sun), regia di Kenny LeonBernard & Doris - Complici amici (Bernard and Doris), regia di Bob BalabanCranford (Cranford), regia di Simon Curtis e Steve HudsonJohn Adams (John Adams), regia di Tom HooperRecount (Recount), regia di Jay Roach2010Grey Gardens, regia di Michael SucsyGeorgia O'Keeffe, regia di Bob BalabanLittle Dorrit, regia di Dearbhla Walsh, Adam Smith e Diarmuid LawrenceInto the Storm - La guerra di Churchill (Into the Storm), regia di Thaddeus O'SullivanTaking Chance - Il ritorno di un eroe (Taking Chance), regia di Ross Katz2011CarlosI pilastri della Terra (The Pillars of the Earth)Temple Grandin - Una donna straordinaria (Temple Grandin)The PacificYou Don't Know Jack - Il dottor morte2012Downton AbbeyCinema VeriteThe HourMildred PierceToo Big to Fail - Il crollo dei giganti (Too Big to Fail)2013Game ChangeThe GirlThe HourHatfields & McCoysPolitical Animals2014Dietro i candelabri (Behind the Candelabra)American Horror Story: CovenDancing on the EdgeTop of the LakeThe White Queen
  • Der Golden Globe Award in der Kategorie Beste Mini-Serie oder TV-Film wurde erstmals 1972 vergeben. Es werden jeweils Produktionen des Vorjahrs ausgezeichnet. In unten stehender Tabelle sind die Preisträger nach dem Jahr der Verleihung gelistet.
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageExternalLink
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageID
  • 203032 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageLength
  • 15039 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageOutDegree
  • 272 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 110833972 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink
prop-fr:fr
  • L'Amérique aux deux visages
prop-fr:lang
  • en
prop-fr:trad
  • Hidden in America
prop-fr:wikiPageUsesTemplate
dcterms:subject
rdfs:comment
  • Le Golden Globe de la meilleure mini-série ou du meilleur téléfilm (Golden Globe Award for Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television) est une récompense télévisuelle décernée pour la première fois en 1972 et annuellement depuis 1976 par la Hollywood Foreign Press Association.
  • Zlatý glóbus za nejlepší minisérii nebo TV film uděluje Asociace zahraničních novinářů v Hollywoodu (angl. Hollywood Foreign Press Association) od roku 1972.Následující seznam obsahuje vítězné filmy a jejich režiséry. Rok u filmu znamená jeho vznik; nikoliv rok, kdy se konal slavnostní ceremoniál. Má-li film český distribuční název, je uveden pod ním.
  • En İyi Minidizi veya Televizyon filmi Altın Küre Ödülü kazananların listesi; 2008: Longford 2007: Elizabeth I 2006: Empire Falls 2005: The Life and Death of Peter Sellers 2004: Angels in America 2003: The Gathering Storm 2002: Band of Brothers 2001: Dirty Pictures 2000: RKO 281 1999: From the Earth to the Moon 1998: George Wallace 1997: Rasputin 1996: Indictment: The McMartin Trial 1995: The Burning Season 1994: Barbarians At the Gate 1993: Sinatra 1992: One Against The Wind 1991: Decoration Day 1990: Lonesome Dove 1989: War and Remembrance (Parts I - VII) 1988: Escape From Sobibor; Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story 1987: Promise 1986: The Jewel in the Crown 1985: Something About Amelia 1984: The Thorn Birds 1983: Brideshead Revisited 1982: Bill; East of Eden 1972: The Snow Goose
  • Премия «Золотой глобус» за лучший мини-сериал или телефильм (англ. Golden Globe Award for Best Miniseries or Television Film) — престижная награда Голливудской ассоциации иностранной прессы, присуждаемая ежегодно с 1972 года. С 1972 по 1981 год категория называлась «Лучший телевизионный фильм».
  • El Globus d'Or a la millor minisèrie o telefilm és el Globus d'Or atorgat a la millor minisèrie o telefilm.
  • Der Golden Globe Award in der Kategorie Beste Mini-Serie oder TV-Film wurde erstmals 1972 vergeben. Es werden jeweils Produktionen des Vorjahrs ausgezeichnet. In unten stehender Tabelle sind die Preisträger nach dem Jahr der Verleihung gelistet.
  • Il Golden Globe per la miglior miniserie o film per la televisione viene assegnato alla miglior miniserie o film per la televisione dalla HFPA (Hollywood Foreign Press Association).
rdfs:label
  • Golden Globe de la meilleure mini-série ou du meilleur téléfilm
  • Премия «Золотой глобус» за лучший мини-сериал или телефильм
  • Golden Globe per la miglior miniserie o film per la televisione
  • Globus d'Or a la millor minisèrie o telefilm
  • Golden Globe Award/Beste Mini-Serie oder TV-Film
  • Golden Globe Award for Best Miniseries or Television Film
  • En İyi Minidizi veya Televizyon filmi Altın Küre Ödülü
  • Zlatý glóbus za nejlepší minisérii nebo TV film
owl:sameAs
http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#wasDerivedFrom
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink of
is foaf:primaryTopic of