Le British Academy Film Award des meilleurs effets visuels (British Academy Film Award for Best Special Visual Effects) est une récompense cinématographique britannique décernée depuis 1983 par la British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) lors de la cérémonie annuelle des British Academy Film Awards.

PropertyValue
dbpedia-owl:abstract
  • Le British Academy Film Award des meilleurs effets visuels (British Academy Film Award for Best Special Visual Effects) est une récompense cinématographique britannique décernée depuis 1983 par la British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) lors de la cérémonie annuelle des British Academy Film Awards.
  • Der British Academy Film Award: Beste visuelle Effekte (Best Achievement in Special Visual Effects) wird seit 1983 verliehen.Die unten aufgeführten Filme werden mit ihrem deutschen Verleihtitel (sofern ermittelbar) angegeben, danach folgt in Klammern in kursiver Schrift der fremdsprachige Originaltitel. Die Nennung des Originaltitels entfällt, wenn deutscher und fremdsprachiger Filmtitel identisch sind. Die Gewinner stehen hervorgehoben an erster Stelle.
  • This page lists the winners and nominees for the BAFTA Award for Best Special Visual Effects for each year. The British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA), is a British organisation that hosts annual awards shows for movies, television, children's movies and television, and interactive media. 2013 - Gravity - Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk, Neil Corbould, Nikki Penny The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, Eric Reynolds Iron Man 3 - Bryan Grill, Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Dan Sudick Pacific Rim - Hal Hickel, John Knoll, Lindy De Quattro, Nigel Sumner Star Trek Into Darkness - Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, Burt Dalton 2012 - Life of Pi - Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan de Boer The Dark Knight Rises - Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Peter Bebb, Andrew Lockley The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon,David Clayton, R. Christopher White Marvel Avengers Assemble - nominees TBC Prometheus - Richard Stammers, Charley Henley, Trevor Wood, Paul Butterworth 2011 - Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 - Tim Burke, John Richardson, Greg Butler, David Vickery Hugo - Robert Legato, Ben Grossmann, Joss Williams The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn - Joe Letteri Rise of the Planet of the Apes - Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White War Horse - Ben Morris, Neil Corbould 2010 - Inception - Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley and Peter Bebb Alice in Wonderland - Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Sean Philips and Carey Villegas Black Swan - Dan Schrecker Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1 - Tim Burke, John Richardson, Nicolas Ait'Hadi and Christian Manz Toy Story 3 Guido Quaroni, Michael Fong and David Ryu 2009 - Avatar – Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham, Andrew R. Jones District 9 – Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros, Matt Aitken Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince – John Richardson, Tim Burke, Tim Alexander, Nicolas Aithadi The Hurt Locker – Richard Stutsman Star Trek – Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh, Burt Dalton 2008 - The Curious Case of Benjamin Button – Eric Barba, Craig Barron, Nathan McGuinness, Edson Williams The Dark Knight – Chris Corbould, Nick Davis, Paul Franklin, Tim Webber Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull – Pablo Helman Iron Man – Shane Patrick Mahan, John Nelson, Ben Snow Quantum of Solace – Chris Corbould, Kevin Tod Haug 2007 - The Golden Compass - Michael Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris, Trevor Wood The Bourne Ultimatum - Peter Chiang, Charlie Noble, Mattias Lindahl, Joss Williams Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Tim Burke, John Richardson, Emma Norton, Chris Shaw Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End - John Knoll, Charles Gibson, Hal Hickel, John Frazier Spider-Man 3 - Scott Stokdyk, Peter Nofz, John Frazier, Spencer Cook 2006 - Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Charles Gibson, Allen Hall Superman Returns – Mark Stetson, Neil Corbould, Richard R. Hoover, Jon Thum El Laberinto del fauno – Edward Irastorza, Everett Burrell, David Martí, Montse Ribé Casino Royale – Steven Begg, Chris Corbould, John Paul, Docherty Ditch Doy Children of Men – Frazer Churchill Timothy Webber Mike Eames, Paul Corbould 2005 - King Kong - Joe Letteri, Christian Rivers, Brian Van't Hul, Richard Taylor The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe – Dean Wright, Bill Westenhofer, Jim Berney, Scott Farrar Batman Begins – Janek Sirrs, Dan Glass, Chris Corbould, Paul J. Franklin Charlie and the Chocolate Factory – Nick Davis, Jon Thum, Chas Jarrett, Joss Williams Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire – Jim Mitchell, John Richardson, Timothy Webber, Tim Alexander 2004 - The Day After Tomorrow - Karen E. Goulekas, Neil Corbould, Greg Strause, Remo Balcells Spider-Man 2 – John Dykstra, Scott Stokdyk, Anthony LaMolinara, John Frazier Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban – John Richardson, Roger Guyett, Tim Burke, Bill George, Karl Mooney Shi mian mai fu – Angie Lam, Andy Brown, Kirsty Millar, Luke Hetherington The Aviator – Robert Legato, Peter G. Travers; Matthew Gratzner (I); R. Bruce Steinheimer 2003 - The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King - Joe Letteri, Jim Rygiel, Randall William Cook, Alex Funke Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World – Stefen Fangmeier; Nathan McGuinness; Robert Stromberg; Daniel Sudick Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl – John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Terry D. Frazee, Charles Gibson Kill Bill: Vol. 1 – Tommy Tom, Kia Kwan, Tam Wai, Kit Leung, Jaco Wong, Hin Leung Big Fish – Kevin Scott Mack, Seth Maury, Lindsay MacGowan, Paddy Eason 2002 - The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers - Jim Rygiel, Joe Letteri, Randall William Cook, Alex Funke Gangs of New York – R. Bruce Steinheimer, Michael Owens, Edward Hirsh, Jon Alexander Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets – Jim Mitchell, Nick Davis, John Richardson, Bill George, Nick Dudman Spider-Man – John Dykstra, Scott Stokdyk, John Frazier, Anthony LaMolinara Minority Report – Scott Farrar, Michael Lantieri, Nathan McGuinness, Henry LaBounta 2001 - The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring - Jim Rygiel, Richard Taylor, Alex Funke, Randall William Cook, Mark Stetson Moulin Rouge! – Chris Godfrey, Andy Brown, Nathan McGuinness, Brian Cox Shrek – Ken Bielenberg Artificial Intelligence: AI – Dennis Muren, Scott Farrar, Michael Lantieri Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone – Robert Legato, Nick Davis, John Richardson, Roger Guyett, Jim Berney 2000 - The Perfect Storm - Stefen Fangmeier, John Frazier, Walt Conti, Habib Zargarpour, Tim Alexander Chicken Run – Paddy Eason, Mark Nelmes, Dave Alex Riddett Gladiator – John Nelson, Neil Corbould, Tim Burke, and Rob Harvey Vertical Limit – Kent Houston, Tricia Henry Ashford, Neil Corbould, John Paul Docherty, Dion Hatch Wo hu cang long – Rob Hodgson, Leo Lo Jonathan, F. Styrlund, Bessie Cheuk, Travis Baumann 1999 - The Matrix - John Gaeta, Steve Courtley, Janek Sirrs, Jon Thum A Bug's Life – Bill Reeves Eben Ostby, Rick Sayre, Sharon Calahan The Mummy – John Andrew Berton Jr., Daniel Jeannette, Ben Snow, Chris Corbould Sleepy Hollow – Jim Mitchell, Kevin Yagher, Joss Williams, Paddy Eason Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace – John Knoll, Dennis Muren, Scott Squires, Rob Coleman 1998 - Saving Private Ryan - Stefen Fangmeier, Roger Guyett, Neil Corbould Antz – Philippe Gluckman, John Bell, Kendal Cronkhite, Ken Bielenberg Babe: Pig in the City – Bill Westenhofer, Neal Scanlan, Chris Godfrey (II), Grahame Andrew The Truman Show – Michael J. McAlister, Brad Kuehn, Craig Barron, Peter Chesney 1997 - The Fifth Element - Mark Stetson, Karen E. Goulekas, Nick Allder, Neil Corbould, Nick Dudman Men in Black – Eric Brevig, Rick Baker, Rob Coleman, Peter Chesney Titanic – Robert Legato, Mark A. Lasoff, Thomas L. Fisher, Michael Kanfer The Borrowers – Peter Chiang 1996 - Twister - Stefen Fangmeier, John Frazier, Henry LaBounta, Habib Zargarpour Independence Day – Tricia Henry Ashford, Volker Engel, Clay Pinney, Douglas Smith, Joe Viskocil The Nutty Professor – Jon Farhat Toy Story – Eben Ostby William Reeves 1995 - Apollo 13 - Robert Legato, Michael Kanfer, Matt Sweeney, Leslie Ekker Babe – Scott E. Anderson, Neal Scanlan, John Cox, Chris Chitty, Charles Gibson GoldenEye – Chris Corbould, Derek Meddings, Brian Smithies Waterworld – Michael J. McAlister, Brad Kuehn, Robert Spurlock, Martin Bresin 1994 - Forrest Gump – Ken Ralston, George Murphy, Stephen Rosenbaum, Doug Chiang, Allen Hall The Mask – Scott Squires, Steve 'Spaz' Williams, Tom Bertino, Jon Farhat Speed – Boyd Shermis, John Frazier (I), Ron Brinkmann, Richard E. Hollander True Lies – John Bruno, Thomas L. Fisher, Jacques Stroweis, Pat McClung, Jamie Dixon 1993 - Jurassic Park - Dennis Muren, Stan Winston, Phil Tippett, Michael Lantieri Aladdin – Don Paul, Steve Goldberg Bram Stoker's Dracula – Roman Coppola, Gary Gutierrez, Michael Lantieri, Gene Warren, Jr. The Fugitive – William Mesa, Roy Arbogast 1992 - Death Becomes Her - Michael Lantieri, Ken Ralston, Alec Gillis, Tom Woodruff, Jr., Doug Chiang, Douglas Smythe Alien 3 – Richard Edlund, George Gibbs, Alec Gillis, Tom Woodruff, Jr. Batman Returns – Michael L. Fink, John Bruno, Craig Barron, Dennis Skotak Beauty and the Beast – Randy Fullmer 1991 - Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Stan Winston, Dennis Muren, Gene Warren, Jr., Robert Skotak Edward Scissorhands – Stan Winston Backdraft – Allen Hall, Scott Farrar, Clay Pinney, Mikael Salomon Prospero's Books – Frans Wamelink, Eve Ramboz, Masao Yamaguchi 1990 - Honey, I Shrunk the Kids Dick Tracy Ghost Total Recall 1989 - Back to the Future Part II - Ken Ralston, Michael Lantieri, John Bell, Steve Gawley The Adventures of Baron Munchausen – Kent Houston, Richard Conway Batman – Derek Meddings, John Evans Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade – George Gibbs, Michael J. McAlister, Mark Sullivan, John Ellis 1988 - Who Framed Roger Rabbit - George Gibbs, Richard Williams, Ken Ralston, Ed Jones Beetlejuice – Peter Kuran, Alan Munro, Robert Short, Ted Era The Last Emperor – Gino De Rossi, Fabrizio Martinelli RoboCop – Rob Bottin, Phil Tippett, Peter Kuran, Rocco Gioffre 1987 - The Witches of Eastwick - Michael Lantieri, Michael Owens, Ed Jones, Bruce Walters The Fly – Chris Walas, Jon Berg, Louis Craig, Hoyt Yeatman Full Metal Jacket – John Evans Little Shop of Horrors – Bran Ferren, Martin Gutteridge, Lyle Conway, Richard Conway 1986 - Aliens - Robert Skotak, Brian Johnson, John Richardson, Stan Winston The Mission – Peter Hutchinson Dreamchild – Duncan Kenworthy, John Stephenson, Chris Carr Labyrinth – Roy Field, Brian Froud, George Gibbs, Tony Dunsterville 1985 - Brazil - George Gibbs, Richard Conway Back to the Future – Kevin Pike, Ken Ralston Legend – Nick Allder, Peter Voysey The Purple Rose of Cairo – R/Greenberg Associates 1984 - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom - Dennis Muren, George Gibbs, Michael J. McAlister, Lorne Peterson The Company of Wolves – Christopher Tucker, Alan Whibley Ghostbusters – Richard Edlund The Killing Fields – Fred Cramer 1983 - Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi - Richard Edlund, Dennis Muren, Ken Ralston, Kit West The Dark Crystal – Roy Field Brian Smithies Ian Wingrove WarGames – Michael L. Fink, Joe Digaetano, Jack Cooperman, Don Hansard, Colin Cantwell, William A. Fraker Zelig – Gordon Willis Joel Hynek, Stuart Robertson, Richard Greenberg 1982 - Poltergeist - Richard Edlund Blade Runner – Douglas Trumbull, Richard Yuricich, David Dryer E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial – Dennis Muren, Carlo Rambaldi Tron – Richard Taylor, Harrison Ellenshaw
  • Il BAFTA ai migliori effetti speciali (BAFTA Film Award for Best Visual Effects o Best Special Effects) è un premio annuale, promosso dal BAFTA a partire dal 1982.
  • A legjobb vizuális effektusoknak járó BAFTA-díjat a Brit Film- és Televíziós Akadémia 1983 óta adja át.
  • El BAFTA als millors efectes visuals és un premi que atorga la BAFTA (British Academy of Film and Television Arts) en una cerimònia anual.
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageExternalLink
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageID
  • 3933739 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageLength
  • 24047 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageOutDegree
  • 632 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 105137481 (xsd:integer)
dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink
prop-fr:fr
  • Michael L. Fink
prop-fr:lang
  • de
prop-fr:texte
  • Michael L. Fink
prop-fr:trad
  • Michael L. Fink
  • Michael L. Fink
prop-fr:wikiPageUsesTemplate
dcterms:subject
rdfs:comment
  • Le British Academy Film Award des meilleurs effets visuels (British Academy Film Award for Best Special Visual Effects) est une récompense cinématographique britannique décernée depuis 1983 par la British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) lors de la cérémonie annuelle des British Academy Film Awards.
  • Der British Academy Film Award: Beste visuelle Effekte (Best Achievement in Special Visual Effects) wird seit 1983 verliehen.Die unten aufgeführten Filme werden mit ihrem deutschen Verleihtitel (sofern ermittelbar) angegeben, danach folgt in Klammern in kursiver Schrift der fremdsprachige Originaltitel. Die Nennung des Originaltitels entfällt, wenn deutscher und fremdsprachiger Filmtitel identisch sind. Die Gewinner stehen hervorgehoben an erster Stelle.
  • Il BAFTA ai migliori effetti speciali (BAFTA Film Award for Best Visual Effects o Best Special Effects) è un premio annuale, promosso dal BAFTA a partire dal 1982.
  • A legjobb vizuális effektusoknak járó BAFTA-díjat a Brit Film- és Televíziós Akadémia 1983 óta adja át.
  • El BAFTA als millors efectes visuals és un premi que atorga la BAFTA (British Academy of Film and Television Arts) en una cerimònia anual.
  • This page lists the winners and nominees for the BAFTA Award for Best Special Visual Effects for each year. The British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA), is a British organisation that hosts annual awards shows for movies, television, children's movies and television, and interactive media.
rdfs:label
  • British Academy Film Award des meilleurs effets visuels
  • BAFTA Award for Best Special Visual Effects
  • BAFTA ai migliori effetti speciali
  • BAFTA als millors efectes visuals
  • BAFTA-díj a legjobb vizuális effektusoknak
  • British Academy Film Award/Beste visuelle Effekte
owl:sameAs
http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#wasDerivedFrom
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbpedia-owl:wikiPageWikiLink of
is foaf:primaryTopic of